No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Jan 28
Final
at El Camino-Compton Center W, 12-2
Fri Jan 29
Final - 6 innings
vs. Oxnard W, 10-2
@ Glendale CC Neutral
Fri Jan 29
Final - 6 innings
vs. Long Beach L, 6-2
@ GLENDALE CC
Sat Jan 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Sacramento City L, 11-0
@ Glendale
Sat Jan 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Santa Monica W, 9-1
@ Glendale CC Glendale Tournament
Sat Jan 30
Final
Moorpark W, 5-4
Wed Feb 03
Final - 8 innings
at Long Beach W, 7-4
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Southwestern L, 13-5
Sat Feb 06
Final - 5 innings
Oxnard W, 10-2
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Grossmont L, 6-4
Sat Feb 06
Final - 5 innings
Oxnard W, 15-0
Thu Feb 11
Final
Imperial Valley W, 3-2
Thu Feb 11
Final
El Camino-Compton Center W, 8-1
Fri Feb 12
Final - 8 innings
vs. Grossmont T, 2-2
@ Menifee
Fri Feb 12
Final - 5 innings
at Imperial Valley W, 10-5
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. San Diego W, 2-1
@ Mt. San Jacinto Tournament
Sat Feb 13
Final
at Moorpark L, 8-7
Sat Feb 13
Final - 6 innings
at Mt. San Jacinto L, 8-5
Tue Feb 16
Final
Saddleback L, 6-5
Thu Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
Santa Monica W, 12-0
Thu Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
Santa Monica W, 15-3
Fri Feb 19
Final
Southwestern W, 8-3
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Saddleback W, 8-1
Tue Feb 23
Final
Grossmont L, 8-1
Fri Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
at Victor Valley W, 9-1
Fri Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
at Victor Valley W, 13-0
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 20-6
Wed Mar 02
Final
at San Bernardino W, 11-2
Thu Mar 03
Final
at Victor Valley W, 23-4
Thu Mar 03
Final - 5 innings
Palomar L, 18-0
Sat Mar 05
Final
Mt. San Jacinto W, 6-3
Sat Mar 05
Final
Mt. San Jacinto W, 7-3
Sat Mar 05
Final
Desert W, 9-5
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Barstow W, 11-7
Thu Mar 10
Final
Rio Hondo W, 10-3
Fri Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
Desert W, 14-0
Fri Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
Desert W, 4-2
Sat Mar 12
Final
San Bernardino L, 10-2
Tue Mar 15
Final
Cerro Coso W, 4-3
Wed Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
Victor Valley W, 20-1
Thu Mar 17
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 9-8
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Grossmont L, 6-4
Sat Mar 19
Final
Cerro Coso W, 6-0
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Grossmont L, 5-4
Sun Mar 20
Final
at Riverside L, 7-2
Tue Mar 22
Final
at Santa Ana W, 5-1
Wed Mar 23
Final
Santa Ana L, 10-9
Fri Mar 25
Final
at Barstow L, 5-4
Fri Mar 25
Final
at Barstow W, 11-1
Tue Mar 29
Final
Victor Valley W, 23-3
Wed Mar 30
Final - 8 innings
at Rio Hondo W, 4-1
Thu Mar 31
Final
at Victor Valley W, 11-9
Sat Apr 02
Final - 6 innings
at Reedley W, 2-0
Sat Apr 02
Final
Victor Valley W, 20-2
Sat Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Santa Ana L, 11-0
@ Ventura Ventura Tournament
Sun Apr 03
Final - 7 innings
vs. Monterey W, 3-2
@ Ventura
Sun Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
vs. Glendale W, 8-0
@ Ventura
Tue Apr 05
Final
at Desert W, 10-4
Thu Apr 07
Final
Desert W, 6-3
Sat Apr 09
Final
at Desert W, 9-1
Tue Apr 12
Final
Barstow W, 6-1
Wed Apr 13
Final
at Desert W, 3-1
Thu Apr 14
Final
at Barstow W, 4-2
Fri Apr 15
Final - 6 innings
Rio Hondo W, 8-0
Weather Reschedule
Fri Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
Rio Hondo W, 7-2
Weather Reschedule
Sat Apr 16
Final
Barstow W, 9-8
Tue Apr 19
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 13-4
Wed Apr 20
Final - 8 innings
Barstow L, 5-4
Thu Apr 21
Final
Rio Hondo L, 7-3
Fri Apr 22
Final
San Bernardino L, 9-5
Fri Apr 22
Final
San Bernardino L, 3-1
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 15-4
Tue Apr 26
Final
at San Bernardino W, 5-3
Thu Apr 28
Final
San Bernardino W, 3-2
Fri Apr 29
Final
at San Bernardino W, 8-2
Sat May 07
Final
Canyons W, 17-6
Southern California Regionals
Sat May 07
Final - 6 innings
at Mt. San Antonio L, 8-0
CCCAA Southern Regional Round 1 - Game 1
Sun May 08
Final
Canyons W, 11-10
Southern California Regionals
Sun May 08
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 8-3
CCCAA Southern Regional Round 1 - Game 2
Fri May 13
Final
at Cuesta L, 8-3
CCCAA Southern California Super Regional Game 1 of 3
Sat May 14
Final
at Cuesta W, 10-8
CCCAA Southern California Super Regional Game 2 of 3
Sun May 15
Final
at Cuesta W, 7-6
CCCAA Southern California Super Regional Game 3 of 3 (If Necessary)
Fri May 20
Final
at Golden West L, 11-6
Sectionals Playoffs
Sat May 21
Final
at Golden West L, 8-1
Sectionals Playoffs
Thu Aug 25
4:00 PM
San Bernardino
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 26
Final
vs. Bakersfield L, 3-0
@ Pierce Kickoff Class 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 11-25, 22-25, 21-25
Fri Aug 26
Final
Cypress W, 7-0
Fri Aug 26
Final
at LA Pierce L, 3-0
2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-13, 25-18, 25-17
Sat Aug 27
Final
vs. Pasadena City L, 3-2
@ Pierce College 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 26-24, 19-25, 25-21, 30-32, 15-9
Sat Aug 27
Final
vs. Palomar L, 3-0
@ Pierce College 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-13, 25-20, 25-19
Tue Aug 30
Final
at San Diego L, 3-1
Tue Aug 30
Final
at West LA W, 7-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
LA Valley W, 2-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
Orange Coast T, 2-2
Sat Sep 03
Final - OT
at Citrus L, 48-41
Wed Sep 07
Final
Antelope Valley W, 3-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Victor Valley W, 4-1
Wed Sep 07
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 17-6
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 13-10
@ Citrus College Citrus College Tournament
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Santa Monica W, 2-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 3-0
@ rio hondo Rio Hondo Tournament, 25-17, 25-14, 25-17
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Citrus L, 15-14
2016 Citrus College Tournament
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Santa Monica W, 2-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Santa Ana L, 3-1
@ rio hondo Rio Hondo Quad
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 9-5
@ Citrus College
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Ventura L, 17-3
@ Citrus College Citrus Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Bakersfield L, 45-35
Tue Sep 13
Final
Canyons W, 2-1
Tue Sep 13
Final
at Canyons L, 1-0
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Pasadena City W, 8-4
SCC
Fri Sep 16
10:00 am
at So CAL Preview
Irvine Regional Park - Orange
Fri Sep 16
10:00 am
at So CAL Preview
Irvine Regional Park - Orange
Fri Sep 16
Final
at Riverside L, 16-2
Riverside Tournament
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 13-7
@ Citrus College Mt. San Antonio Tournament
Fri Sep 16
Final
at MiraCosta L, 3-0
MiraCosta Quad, 25-18, 25-9, 25-18
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Allan Hancock L, 11-5
@ Riverside Riverside City College Tournament - Day Two
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Ventura L, 17-11
@ Citrus Mt. SAC Tournament
Fri Sep 16
Final
Cuyamaca W, 10-0
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Glendale L, 3-2
@ Neutral Mira Costa Quad, 25-20, 14-25, 14-25, 25-18, 15-11
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Fullerton W, 16-9
@ Mount SAC Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 16-17
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Ventura L, 19-5
@ Riverside Riverside Tournament
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 20-7
@ Mount SAC
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Golden West L, 14-4
@ Riverside Riverside Tournament
Sat Sep 17
Final
Golden West W, 24-16
Tue Sep 20
Final
Santa Barbara W, 1-0
Tue Sep 20
Final
Santa Barbara W, 5-3
Fri Sep 23
10:00 am
at Golden West Invite
Central Park Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 23
10:00 am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 23
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 20-7
South of the Border Tournament
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Santa Monica L, 11-8
@ Miramar San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 3-0
SCC North, 25-14, 25-23, 25-23
Fri Sep 23
Final
Antelope Valley W, 6-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at LA Pierce W, 4-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at San Diego Mesa L, 14-8
South of the Border Tournament
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Pima (Az) L, 3-1
@ sdcc San Diego City Tournament, 25-19, 23-25, 25-13, 25-23
Sat Sep 24
Final
Southwestern W, 33-8
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Cuyamaca W, 3-1
@ sdcc San Diego City Tournament, 24-26, 25-19, 25-16, 25-6
Sat Sep 24
Final
at San Diego L, 3-0
San Diego City Tournament, 25-17, 25-17, 25-12
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Grossmont W, 17-10
Tue Sep 27
Final
East Los Angeles W, 6-0
Tue Sep 27
Final
East Los Angeles W, 2-1
Wed Sep 28
Final
Cerritos L, 8-4
Wed Sep 28
Final
Cerritos L, 16-9
Wed Sep 28
Final
Pasadena City L, 3-1
SCC North, 20-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-21
Fri Sep 30
Final
vs. Palomar L, 21-7
@ Cerritos College Cerritos Mini Tournament
Fri Sep 30
Final
vs. Sierra L, 14-6
@ Miramar
Fri Sep 30
Final
at Pasadena City W, 1-0
Fri Sep 30
Final
at Pasadena City L, 5-3
Fri Sep 30
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 8-6
@ Miramar
Fri Sep 30
Final
Rio Hondo L, 3-0
SCC North, 25-17, 25-22, 25-14
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 8-6
@ Miramar College San Diego Women's Classic Tournament
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 21-6
@ Cerritos College Cerritos Tournament
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 17-3
@ San Diego Mesa
Sat Oct 01
Final
Palomar L, 34-22
Mon Oct 03
Final
Rio Hondo W, 15-8
Mon Oct 03
Final
Rio Hondo L, 17-13
Tue Oct 04
Final
Mt. San Antonio T, 1-1
Tue Oct 04
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 6-0
Wed Oct 05
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 16-7
Wed Oct 05
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 26-11
Fri Oct 07
10:00 am
at Riverside City College Invite
Riverside City Course
Fri Oct 07
10:00 am
at Riverside City College Invite
Riverside City Course
Fri Oct 07
Final
East Los Angeles W, 3-1
SCC North, 25-20, 25-19, 24-26, 25-22
Tue Oct 11
Final
at Rio Hondo T, 1-1
Tue Oct 11
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 2-1
Wed Oct 12
Final
Long Beach L, 12-5
Wed Oct 12
Final
Long Beach L, 19-3
Wed Oct 12
Final
El Camino L, 3-0
SCC Crossover, 25-21, 25-19, 25-9
Fri Oct 14
10:00 am
at Mt SAC Invite
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 14
10:00 am
at Mt SAC Invite
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 14
Final
Long Beach W, 5-0
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Allan Hancock L, 16-6
@ Citrus 2016 Citrus College Tournament
Fri Oct 14
Final
Long Beach T, 1-1
Fri Oct 14
Final
at LA Trade-Tech W, 3-0
SCC Crossover, 25-18, 25-15, 25-12
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar L, 6-5
@ Citrus 2016 Citrus College Tournament
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 13-6
@ Citrus 2016 Citrus College Tournament
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. LA Valley L, 13-3
@ Citrus College
Sat Oct 15
Final
Riverside L, 59-0
Tue Oct 18
Final
at LA Harbor W, 6-0
Tue Oct 18
Final
at LA Harbor L, 2-1
Wed Oct 19
Final
LA Trade-Tech W, 19-2
Wed Oct 19
Final
LA Trade-Tech W, 23-10
Wed Oct 19
Final
Long Beach L, 3-0
SCC Crossover, 25-13, 25-22, 25-17
Wed Oct 19
Final
at Pomona Pitzer L, 21-8
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs. Cuesta L, 12-5
@ Longt Beach
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs. Fullerton L, 18-14
@ Santa Monica, CA Santa Monica Mini Tournament
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs. Cypress W, 6-5
@ Long Beach
Fri Oct 21
Final
Cerritos L, 1-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
at Santa Monica W, 14-11
Ed "Tuna" Gorodetsky Mini Tournament
Fri Oct 21
Final
Cerritos W, 3-1
Fri Oct 21
Final
at LA Harbor W, 3-0
SCC Crossover, 28-26, 25-21, 25-22
Sat Oct 22
Final
Cal Tech W, 11-10
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 12-2
@ Long Beach City Coll Tournament
Sat Oct 22
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 23-10
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Diablo Valley L, 10-6
@ Long Beach
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Long Beach L, 48-14
Tue Oct 25
Final
at EC-Compton Center W, 11-0
Tue Oct 25
Final
at EC-Compton Center T, 1-1
Wed Oct 26
Final
at El Camino W, 14-6
Wed Oct 26
Final
at El Camino W, 15-4
Fri Oct 28
10:00 am
at South Coast Conference Finals
Legg Lake Whittier
Fri Oct 28
10:00 am
at South Coast Conference Finals
Legg Lake Whittier
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Saddleback L, 12-11
Saddleback Invitational #2
Fri Oct 28
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 4-0
Fri Oct 28
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 11-8
@ Saddleback Saddleback Invitational
Fri Oct 28
Final
at East Los Angeles T, 3-3
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Cerritos W, 3-2
SCC Crossover, 25-18, 20-25, 14-25, 25-19, 15-10
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. LA Trade-Tech W, 13-7
@ Saddleback
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. El Camino W, 6-3
@ Saddleback Saddleback Tournament #2
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 37-0
@ Covina District Field
Tue Nov 01
Final
Pasadena City W, 5-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
Pasadena City L, 1-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
San Bernardino W, 70-59
Wed Nov 02
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 3-1
SCC North, 25-21, 25-23, 16-25, 25-18
Thu Nov 03
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 76-67
@ Miramar College San Diego Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Rio Hondo L, 15-9
@ Pasadena City Coll. South Coast Conference Tournament, 1st Round
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 10-5
@ Pasadena City Coll. South Coast Conference Tournament, 1st Round
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 2-0
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Pasadena City L, 3-0
SCC North
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. MiraCosta W, 82-73
@ Miramar College Miramar Tournament
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Mt. San Antonio T, 2-2
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 18-3
@ Pasadena City Coll. South Coast Conference Tournament, Semifinals
Sat Nov 05
Final
vs. El Camino W, 10-8
@ Pasadena City Coll. South Coast Conference Tournament, 5th Place Final
Sat Nov 05
Final
vs. Cerritos L, 15-5
@ Pasadena City Coll. South Coast Conference Tournament (3rd Place)
Sat Nov 05
Final
Glendale L, 61-44
Sat Nov 05
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 72-70
San Diego Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 05
Final
El Camino L, 29-20
Tue Nov 08
Final
at El Camino W, 1-0
Tue Nov 08
Final
at El Camino W, 5-1
Wed Nov 09
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 3-1
SCC North, 25-21, 19-25, 26-24, 25-17
Thu Nov 10
Final
vs. Mt. San Jacinto L, 90-89
@ Fullerton, CA Fullerton Tournament
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Cypress W, 66-50
@ Fullerton, CA Fullerton Tournament
Fri Nov 11
Final
Rio Hondo L, 1-0
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Citrus W, 75-50
@ Mt. San Jacinto College San Jacinto Lion's Club Lady Eagle Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 11
Final
Rio Hondo W, 3-2
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Bakersfield W, 78-64
@ Fullerton College Fullerton Tournament
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Palomar L, 89-28
@ Mt San Jacinto
Sat Nov 12
Final
LA Harbor W, 41-21
Sun Nov 13
Final
vs. Antelope Valley W, 43-37
@ San Jacinto, CA
Wed Nov 16
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 3-1
SCC North, 25-23, 24-26, 25-23, 25-20
Fri Nov 18
Final
vs. Victor Valley L, 62-55
@ Barstow College
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Lassen W, 97-47
@ Barstow
Sat Nov 19
Final - 2OT
vs. Pasadena City L, 1-0
@ Azusa Pacific U. Socal Regional Playoffs, Round 1
Sat Nov 19
Final
Saddleback W, 3-1
Southern California Regional Playoffs - Round 1
Sat Nov 19
Final
Saddleback W, 79-75
Sun Nov 20
Final
at Barstow W, 62-56
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Santiago Canyon L, 4-1
So Cal Regionals Round 2
Sat Nov 26
Final
at San Bernardino W, 81-38
Thu Dec 01
Final
vs. Santa Ana L, 74-70
@ San Jacinto, CA Mt San Jacinto Hoops & Crops Tournament
Fri Dec 02
Final
vs. Cuesta W, 98-90
@ San Jacinto, CA Mt San Jacinto Hoops & Crops Tournament
Fri Dec 02
Final
Southwestern W, 69-49
Chaffey College Tournament
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa W, 80-76
@ San Jacinto, CA Mt San Jacinto Hoops & Crops Tournament
Sat Dec 03
Final
Saddleback L, 72-55
6th Annual Panther Pride Tournament - Semi-Final #2
Sun Dec 04
Final
LA Trade-Tech L, 75-44
6th Annual Panther Pride Tournament - 3rd Place Game
Wed Dec 07
Final - OT
vs. EC-Compton Center W, 95-92
@ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College 45th Ann. Riverside Holiday Tournament
Thu Dec 08
Final
at Riverside L, 105-70
45th Annual Riverside Holiday Tourn.
Fri Dec 09
Final
vs. Fullerton L, 83-59
@ Riverside, CA 45th Annual Riverside Holiday Tournament
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Citrus W, 54-51
Sat Dec 17
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 87-69
@ Compton, CA 2016 El Camino Tartar Classic
Sun Dec 18
Final
vs. LA Pierce W, 84-71
@ Compton, Calif. Compton Tournament
Mon Dec 19
Final
vs. EC-Compton Center L, 95-76
@ Compton, Calif. El Camino Tartar Classic
Mon Dec 19
Final
vs. Canyons W, 68-59
@ Costa Mesa, CA Coast Christmas Classic
Tue Dec 20
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 64-60
@ Costa Mesa, CA Coast Christmas Classic -- Championship Semifinals
Wed Dec 21
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 62-37
@ Coast Christmas Classic
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Cerritos L, 66-49
Fri Jan 06
Final
Long Beach W, 90-89
Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Sat Jan 07
Final
Glendale W, 72-60
2017 Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Sun Jan 08
Final
EC-Compton Center L, 85-64
2017 Chaffey Challenge Tournament - Championship Game
Fri Jan 13
Final
LA Southwest W, 86-38
Sat Jan 14
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 79-59
@ LA Southwest Southwest Cougar Showcase
Wed Jan 18
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 70-65
Wed Jan 18
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 55-47
Fri Jan 20
Final
LA Trade Tech W, 99-85
Fri Jan 20
Final
LA Trade-Tech L, 88-55
Wed Jan 25
Final
at Pasadena City W, 100-75
Wed Jan 25
Final
at Pasadena City L, 59-49
Fri Jan 27
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 85-74
Fri Jan 27
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 8-2
Fri Jan 27
Final - 6 innings
San Diego Mesa W, 5-4
Fri Jan 27
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 75-54
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 7-2
Sat Jan 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Ventura L, 10-6
@ Glendale Dave Wilder Memorial Tournament
Tue Jan 31
Final
Barstow W, 12-5
Tue Jan 31
Final - 5 innings
Riverside L, 10-8
Wed Feb 01
Final - 7 innings
San Bernardino L, 6-5
Wed Feb 01
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 85-70
Wed Feb 01
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 81-46
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Southwestern L, 5-4
Fri Feb 03
Final
Rio Hondo W, 91-80
Fri Feb 03
Final
Rio Hondo W, 72-55
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Imperial Valley L, 3-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
Grossmont W, 6-5
Sat Feb 04
Final - 9 innings
at Imperial Valley L, 4-3
Wed Feb 08
Final
at LA Trade Tech W, 86-84
Wed Feb 08
Final
at LA Trade-Tech L, 68-43
Thu Feb 09
Final
Santa Ana L, 11-1
Thu Feb 09
Final - 5 innings
El Camino L, 16-1
Fri Feb 10
1:00 pm
at Waterman Pentathlon
Palomar
Fri Feb 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. San Diego W, 12-0
@ Wheatfield Park
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Mt. San Jacinto W, 8-7
MSJC Tournament
Fri Feb 10
Final
Pasadena City W, 87-74
Fri Feb 10
Final
Pasadena City L, 51-45
Sat Feb 11
1:00 pm
at Waterman Relays
Palomar
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Santa Ana L, 4-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
Desert W, 14-9
Tue Feb 14
Final - 5 innings
at LA Harbor W, 12-0
Wed Feb 15
Final
Saddleback L, 6-5
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Cerritos L, 2-0
Wed Feb 15
Final
East Los Angeles L, 72-52
Wed Feb 15
Final
East Los Angeles L, 70-49
Thu Feb 16
Final
at Grossmont W, 7-4
Thu Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
Long Beach W, 2-1
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 57-54
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 77-41
Mon Feb 20
Final
at Saddleback W, 5-1
Wed Feb 22
Final
Cerritos L, 7-0
Thu Feb 23
1:30 pm
at Mt SAC Invitational Diving
Mt SAC
Thu Feb 23
Final
Moorpark W, 12-0
Rescheduled from 2/18
Thu Feb 23
Final
Moorpark W, 4-1
Thu Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
at El Camino L, 12-4
Fri Feb 24
1:30 pm
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Fri Feb 24
Final - OT
Bakersfield W, 75-73
Southern California Regional
Sat Feb 25
8:30 am
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Sat Feb 25
Final - 12 innings
at Desert W, 4-3
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Golden West W, 7-4
Tue Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
LA Harbor W, 9-0
Thu Mar 02
Final
EC-Compton Center W, 22-6
Thu Mar 02
Final - 9 innings
at Long Beach W, 6-3
Fri Mar 03
12:30 pm
at Long Beach/Cerritos
Long Beach
Sat Mar 04
Final
at EC-Compton Center W, 5-3
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Fullerton L, 86-70
SoCal Regional Final Game
Tue Mar 07
Final
El Camino L, 7-4
Tue Mar 07
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 6-1
Thu Mar 09
Final
at El Camino L, 9-4
Thu Mar 09
Final - 9 innings
EC-Compton Center W, 5-4
Fri Mar 10
8:30 am
Chaffey Invitational Diving
Chaffey
Fri Mar 10
1:00 pm
Chaffey Invitational Swimming
Chaffey
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Citrus L, 9-4
Fri Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
at Citrus L, 11-1
Sat Mar 11
9:00 am
Chaffey Invitational Swimming
Chaffey
Sat Mar 11
Final
LA Harbor W, 9-1
Tue Mar 14
Final
at LA Harbor L, 10-9
Tue Mar 14
Final
Pasadena City L, 11-6
Thu Mar 16
Final
Cerritos W, 5-0
Thu Mar 16
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 7-3
Fri Mar 17
12:30 pm
at LA Trade Tech/East LA
East LA
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Cerritos W, 6-1
Tue Mar 21
Final - 5 innings
Mt. San Antonio L, 17-1
Thu Mar 23
Final
Pasadena City L, 6-1
Thu Mar 23
Final - 6 innings
Rio Hondo W, 12-4
Fri Mar 24
12:30 pm
at Mt SAC/Rio Hondo
Mt SAC
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pasadena City L, 11-1
halted game resumes from Mar. 21 rain stop
Sat Mar 25
Final - 7 innings
vs. Santa Ana L, 8-2
@ Ventura Ventura Tournament
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pasadena City W, 9-8
Sat Mar 25
Final - 6 innings
vs. Canyons L, 7-1
@ Ventura, CA Ventura College Spring Games
Sun Mar 26
Final
vs. Glendale W, 10-9
@ Ventura
Sun Mar 26
Final
vs. LA Mission W, 5-1
@ Ventura
Tue Mar 28
Final
East Los Angeles W, 9-3
Tue Mar 28
Final
at EC-Compton Center W, 10-9
Thu Mar 30
Final
at Pasadena City L, 6-1
Thu Mar 30
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 5-1
Fri Mar 31
12:30 pm
Pasadena/El Camino
Chaffey
Sat Apr 01
Final
East Los Angeles L, 14-3
Tue Apr 04
Final
Long Beach L, 12-11
Tue Apr 04
Final
East Los Angeles W, 12-11
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Long Beach L, 8-3
Thu Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
at Mt. San Antonio L, 9-0
Fri Apr 07
8:30 am
at Pasadena Invitational Diving
Pasadena
Fri Apr 07
1:00 pm
at Pasadena Invitational Swimming
Pasadena
Sat Apr 08
9:00 am
at Pasadena Invitational Swimming
Pasadena
Sat Apr 08
Final - 11 innings
Southwestern L, 5-3
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 4-3
Wed Apr 12
Final
Golden West W, 5-2
Fri Apr 14
12:30 pm
at Conference/Regional Diving Championships
El Camino
Fri Apr 14
Final
Cerro Coso W, 13-3
rescheduled from 2/7
Sat Apr 15
12:30 pm
at Conference/Regional Diving Championships
El Camino
Sat Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
Grossmont L, 10-2
Sat Apr 15
Final
Grossmont W, 7-3
Tue Apr 18
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 6-2
Tue Apr 18
Final
Pasadena City L, 6-4
Thu Apr 20
10:00 am
at SCC Championships Prelims/Finals
Long Beach
Thu Apr 20
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 5-0
Thu Apr 20
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 6-5
Fri Apr 21
10:00 am
at SCC Championships Prelims/Finals
Long Beach
Sat Apr 22
10:00 am
at SCC Championships Prelims/Finals
Long Beach
Sat Apr 22
Final
Mt. San Antonio W, 4-1
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 5-0
Tue Apr 25
Final - 5 innings
Mt. San Antonio L, 10-2
Thu Apr 27
Final
Rio Hondo W, 14-11
Fri Apr 28
Final - 11 innings
at Rio Hondo L, 14-13
Tue May 02
Final
Irvine Valley L, 11-2
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Prospective Student Athletes

Interested in becoming a Panther? Select the sport you are interested in competing in and fill out the form. A member of the coaching staff will return your inquiry. NOTE: Chaffey College does not offer scholarships to incoming student-athletes.

Men's Teams Women's Teams
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Soccer
Swim/Dive
Water Polo
Basketball
Cross Country
Soccer
Softball
Swim/Dive
Volleyball
Water Polo