No Event
Sat Aug 18
11:00 AM
at East Los Angeles
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 23
7:00 PM
at Desert
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 25
5:00 PM
at Azusa Pacific University
Tue Aug 28
Final
Antelope Valley T, 1-1
Wed Aug 29
Final
Santiago Canyon W, 3-0
25-8, 25-13, 25-11
Fri Aug 31
9:00 AM
at Citrus
Fri Aug 31
Final
Citrus W, 2-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Antelope Valley T, 2-2
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Cerro Coso L, 3-0
@ Victor Valley VVC Quad, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Victor Valley L, 3-1
VVC Quad, 25-13, 22-25 ,25-15, 25-20
Sat Sep 01
Final
Occidental L, 11-9
Chaffey Mini Tournament #1
Sat Sep 01
Final
Cal Tech W, 16-9
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Ventura L, 9-8
Sat Sep 01
Final
LA Harbor L, 24-22
Wed Sep 05
Final
Fullerton W, 3-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
East Los Angeles W, 21-2
Wed Sep 05
Final
Moorpark W, 9-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 3-0
25-13, 25-12, 25-13
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 10-6
@ Citrus Citrus Invitational
Fri Sep 07
Final
Santa Ana W, 3-0
Chaffey Quad #1 25-13, 25-21, 25-17
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 21-7
@ Citrus College Citrus Invitational
Fri Sep 07
Final
LA Mission T, 2-2
Fri Sep 07
Final
Saddleback W, 3-0
Chaffey Quad #1 25-20, 25-22, 25-15
Fri Sep 07
Final
at Canyons W, 2-1
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Fullerton W, 15-8
Citrus Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Citrus L, 14-11
Citrus Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Victor Valley W, 41-36
Tue Sep 11
Final
at Victor Valley W, 3-2
Tue Sep 11
Final
at LA Pierce W, 4-3
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Pasadena City W, 15-4
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Desert L, 3-0
25-13, 25-17, 25-13
Fri Sep 14
9:00 am
at SoCA Preview
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Sep 14
9:00 am
at SoCA Preview
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Sep 14
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 15-6
@ Citrus College
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Palomar W, 12-8
@ Citrus College Mt SAC Tournament
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Santa Monica T, 0-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 3-1
@ Long Beach Long Beach City Quad, 25-23, 21-25, 27-25, 25-20
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Santa Monica L, 4-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 3-0
@ Long Beach City Long Beach City Quad, 25-12, 25-11, 25-12
Sat Sep 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 12-10
@ Mt SAC Mt. SAC Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final - OT
vs. Cuesta L, 13-12
@ Mt. SAC
Sat Sep 15
Final
Mt. San Antonio W, 13-0
Sun Sep 16
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Tue Sep 18
Final
Santa Barbara L, 2-1
Tue Sep 18
Final
Santa Barbara L, 3-2
Wed Sep 19
Final
Rio Hondo W, 14-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
Rio Hondo W, 16-9
Wed Sep 19
Final
Citrus W, 3-0
25-22, 25-14, 25-20
Fri Sep 21
10:00 am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park, Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 21
10:00 am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park, Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 31-9
@ Mesa College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 21
Final
at LA Harbor W, 3-0
25-21, 25-18, 25-18
Fri Sep 21
Cancelled
Barstow
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Fullerton W, 19-12
@ Mesa College
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Canyons W, 2-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Citrus W, 18-8
@ Miramar College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. San Diego State University W, 17-16
@ Miramar College
Sat Sep 22
Cancelled
Glendale
Chaffey Quad #2
Sat Sep 22
Final
MiraCosta L, 3-2
Chaffey Quad #2 25-20, 23-25, 22-25, 25-13, 15-11
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Pasadena City W, 36-7
Tue Sep 25
Final
Pasadena City W, 3-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
Pasadena City W, 2-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
Imperial Valley W, 3-1
25-21, 25-19, 23-25, 26-24
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Palomar L, 11-4
@ Miramar San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Sierra L, 19-2
@ San Diego San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Cerritos W, 3-0
22-25, 13-25, 26-28
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 16-7
@ Miramar San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 14-6
@ Miramar San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 29
Final
Compton W, 91-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 3-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 5-1
Wed Oct 03
Final
Cerritos L, 18-12
Wed Oct 03
Final
Cerritos L, 15-5
Fri Oct 05
10:00 am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park, Orange
Fri Oct 05
10:00 am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park, Orange
Fri Oct 05
Final
Mt. San Antonio W, 5-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 3-1
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 3-2
SCC North, 20-25, 25-23, 24-26, 25-12, 15-5
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Glendale W, 37-0
Mon Oct 08
Final
at El Camino W, 17-4
Mon Oct 08
Final
at El Camino W, 18-11
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 2-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 3-2
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 12-2
Wed Oct 10
Final - OT
at Mt. San Antonio L, 11-10
Wed Oct 10
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 3-2
SCC North, 25-22, 25-21, 17-25, 14-25, 18-16
Fri Oct 12
10:00 am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC Course
Fri Oct 12
10:00 am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC Course
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. LA Valley L, 12-8
@ Citrus Citrus Tournament
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. El Camino W, 19-6
@ Citrus Citrus Tournament
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Compton W, 6-1
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Compton W, 3-1
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Pasadena City L, 3-2
SCC North, 34-36, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-9
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 18-7
@ Citrus Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Citrus L, 14-9
@ Citrus Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 13
Final
LA Valley W, 29-27
Tue Oct 16
Final
Cerritos L, 3-0
Tue Oct 16
Final
Cerritos L, 3-2
Wed Oct 17
Final
Long Beach L, 18-5
Game being played at Citrus College
Wed Oct 17
Final
Long Beach L, 20-16
Game being played at Citrus College
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 3-0
SCC North, 25-17, 25-21, 25-20
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 9-7
@ Long Beach Long Beach Tournament
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Grossmont W, 9-7
@ Long Beach City College Long Beach Invitational
Fri Oct 19
Final
at LA Harbor W, 2-1
Fri Oct 19
Final
at LA Harbor W, 4-1
Fri Oct 19
Final
El Camino L, 3-0
25-18, 25-15, 25-19
Sat Oct 20
Cancelled
San Diego Miramar
Chaffey College Mini Tournament
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Diablo Valley W, 9-6
@ Long Beach Long Beach Tournament
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Santa Ana W, 59-24
Breast Cancer Awareness Day
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. LA Valley L, 12-7
@ Long Beach Long Beach Tournament
Tue Oct 23
Final
at El Camino W, 5-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at El Camino L, 3-1
Wed Oct 24
Final
at LA Trade-Tech W, 3-0
25-5, 25-4, 25-0
Fri Oct 26
10:00 am
at South Coast Conference Championships
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Oct 26
10:00 am
at South Coast Conference Championships
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Golden West L, 19-6
@ Saddleback Saddleback Tournament
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Palomar L, 10-7
@ Saddleback Saddleback Invitational 2
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Pasadena City W, 4-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Pasadena City L, 2-1
Fri Oct 26
Final
Long Beach L, 3-1
18-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-16
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 12-7
@ Saddleback Saddleback Tournament
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Merced L, 13-8
@ Saddleback Saddleback Tournament
Sat Oct 27
Final
at LA Southwest W, 51-7
Tue Oct 30
Final
Long Beach W, 3-1
Tue Oct 30
Final
Long Beach T, 1-1
Thu Nov 01
Final
Rio Hondo W, 15-9
South Coast Conference Championships
Thu Nov 01
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 20-6
@ Cerritos South Coast Conference Championships
Thu Nov 01
Final
vs. Santiago Canyon L, 88-79
@ Santa Ana College Santa Ana Tournament
Fri Nov 02
10 am
at SoCA Regional
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. El Camino W, 11-4
@ Cerritos SCC Championships
Fri Nov 02
Final
East Los Angeles W, 4-0
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 16-5
@ Cerritos
Fri Nov 02
Final
East Los Angeles T, 2-2
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Santa Ana W, 79-62
Santa Ana Tournament
Fri Nov 02
Final
Rio Hondo W, 3-1
SCC North, 25-18, 19-25, 25-14, 25-21
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Cerritos L, 10-6
South Coast Conference Tournament (3rd Place)
Sat Nov 03
Final
West LA W, 48-7
Sat Nov 03
Final - OT
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 16-15
@ Cerritos SCC Championships (3rd place game)
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 1-0
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 6-0
Wed Nov 07
Final
East Los Angeles W, 3-0
SCC North, 29-27, 25-19, 25-18
Thu Nov 08
Final
at Compton W, 95-92
Fri Nov 09
Final
Rio Hondo W, 2-1
Fri Nov 09
Final
Rio Hondo T, 0-0
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Barstow L, 69-60
@ Mt. San Jacinto College
Fri Nov 09
Final
Pasadena City L, 3-0
SCC North, 25-23, 25-21, 27-25
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Orange Coast W, 73-60
@ Mt. San Jacinto College
Sun Nov 11
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 67-57
@ Mt. San Jacinto Mt San Jacinto Tournament
Tue Nov 13
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 3-2
SCC North, 20-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-23, 15-8
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Glendale L, 62-43
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 88-82
@ Glendora
Sat Nov 17
8:30 am
at State Championships
Woodward Park, Fresno
Sat Nov 17
Final
Citrus W, 51-21
Western State Bowl
Sat Nov 17
Final
Cypress W, 2-0
CCCAA SoCal Regional
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Citrus L, 87-80
Neil Edwards Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Santa Monica L, 2-0
CCCAA SoCal Regional
Tue Nov 20
Final - 2OT
San Bernardino Valley T, 1-1
CCCAA Playoffs Second Round - SBVC wins in PK's 4-1
Wed Nov 21
Final
Glendale L, 73-45
Thu Nov 29
Final
LA Southwest W, 72-44
Thu Nov 29
Final
at Mt. San Jacinto L, 94-82
San Jacinto Tournament
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Canyons W, 91-80
@ Hemet San Jacinto Valley Kiwanis Hoops & Crops Tourney
Fri Nov 30
Final
Southwestern L, 72-54
Chaffey College Tournament
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 53-49
@ Chaffey College Panther Pride Classic
Fri Dec 07
Final
Grossmont W, 76-59
Southwestern Tournament
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Southwestern W, 78-74
Southwestern Tournament
Wed Dec 12
Final
at Victor Valley W, 102-73
Wed Dec 12
Final
Victor Valley W, 64-60
Fri Dec 14
Final
San Bernardino Valley W, 85-76
Mon Dec 17
Final
vs. El Camino L, 73-55
@ Basil Peterson Gym at OCC Coast Christmas Classic
Tue Dec 18
Final
at Orange Coast W, 71-47
Coast Christmas Classic
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. Cerritos L, 54-36
@ Orange Coast College Coast Christmas Classic -- Consolation Finals
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. Desert W, 78-68
@ Sports Center at Chaffey College Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Fri Dec 21
Final
Citrus L, 85-81
Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Fri Jan 04
Final
Long Beach L, 77-73
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Citrus L, 61-50
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Cerritos W, 92-65
Wed Jan 09
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 61-43
Fri Jan 11
5:00 PM
at LA Southwest
Fri Jan 11
Final
El Camino W, 79-63
Wed Jan 16
Half
LA Southwest 43-29
Fri Jan 18
6:00 PM
West LA
Fri Jan 18
6:00 PM
at LA Harbor
Wed Jan 23
5:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Fri Jan 25
2:00 PM
San Diego Mesa
Fri Jan 25
5:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Sat Jan 26
12:00 PM
at Cypress
Tue Jan 29
2:00 PM
at Canyons
Tue Jan 29
3:00 PM
Riverside
Wed Jan 30
2:00 PM
at Desert
Wed Jan 30
5:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Fri Feb 01
10:00 AM
Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Feb 01
12:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Feb 01
2:00 PM
at Southwestern
Fri Feb 01
5:00 PM
LA Trade Tech
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
LA Trade-Tech
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
at Southwestern
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
Canyons
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
at Southwestern
Tue Feb 05
2:00 PM
Desert
Tue Feb 05
3:00 PM
at Cerritos
Wed Feb 06
5:00 PM
at Pasadena City
SCC North
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
at Pasadena City
SCC North
Thu Feb 07
2:00 PM
Southwestern
Thu Feb 07
3:00 PM
El Camino
Fri Feb 08
5:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Sat Feb 09
12:00 PM
at Santa Ana
Tue Feb 12
2:00 PM
Santa Ana
Tue Feb 12
3:00 PM
at LA Harbor
Wed Feb 13
5:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Thu Feb 14
3:00 PM
Long Beach
Thu Feb 14
4:00 PM
at Desert
Fri Feb 15
12:00 pm
at South Coast Swim Pentathlon
Chaffey
Fri Feb 15
12:00 pm
at South Coast Swim Pentathlon
Chaffey
Fri Feb 15
2:00 PM
West LA
Fri Feb 15
5:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Fri Feb 15
7:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Sat Feb 16
12:00 pm
at South Coast Swim Pentathlon
El Camino
Sat Feb 16
12:00 pm
at South Coast Diving Pentathlon
Tue Feb 19
3:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Wed Feb 20
5:00 PM
at LA Trade Tech
Wed Feb 20
7:00 PM
at LA Trade-Tech
Thu Feb 21
1:30 pm
at Mt. Sac Invitational- Diving
Mt. San Antonio
Thu Feb 21
1:30 pm
at Mt. Sac Invitational- Diving
Mt. San Antonio
Thu Feb 21
2:00 PM
Santa Barbara
Thu Feb 21
3:00 PM
Compton
Fri Feb 22
1:30 pm
at Mt. Sac Invitational- Swimming
Mt. San Antonio
Fri Feb 22
1:30 pm
at Mt. Sac Invitational- Swimming
Mt. San Antonio
Fri Feb 22
2:00 PM
at Ventura
Fri Feb 22
5:00 PM
Pasadena City
SCC North
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
Pasadena City
SCC North
Sat Feb 23
8:30 am
at Mt. Sac Invitational- Swimming
Mt. San Antonio
Sat Feb 23
8:30 am
at Mt. Sac Invitational- Swimming
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Tue Feb 26
2:00 PM
at Glendale
Tue Feb 26
3:00 PM
Pasadena City
Thu Feb 28
2:00 PM
Cerritos
Thu Feb 28
3:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Fri Mar 01
12:30 pm
at Pasadena, Long Beach
Long Beach
Fri Mar 01
12:30 pm
at Pasadena, Long Beach
Long Beach
Fri Mar 01
2:00 PM
Palomar
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
at Cerritos
Tue Mar 05
2:00 PM
Long Beach
Tue Mar 05
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Thu Mar 07
2:00 PM
at Long Beach
Thu Mar 07
3:00 PM
Cerritos
Fri Mar 08
1:00 pm
at Riverside Invitational
Riverside City
Fri Mar 08
1:00 pm
at Riverside Invitational
Riverside City
Fri Mar 08
1:00 PM
at Moorpark
Sat Mar 09
9:00 am
at Riverside Invitational
Riverside City
Sat Mar 09
9:00 am
at Riverside Invitational
Riverside City
Sat Mar 09
11:00 AM
vs. Ventura
@ Santa Barbara
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
LA Harbor
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Tue Mar 12
2:30 PM
at LA Harbor
Tue Mar 12
3:00 PM
at El Camino
Thu Mar 14
2:30 PM
Compton
Thu Mar 14
3:00 PM
LA Harbor
Fri Mar 15
12:30 pm
at Cerritos, East los Angeles
Cerritos
Fri Mar 15
12:30 pm
at Cerritos, East los Angeles
Cerritos
Sat Mar 16
12:00 PM
Citrus
Sat Mar 16
12:00 PM
at Compton
Tue Mar 19
2:30 PM
at Pasadena City
Tue Mar 19
3:00 PM
at Long Beach
Thu Mar 21
2:30 PM
Pasadena City
Thu Mar 21
3:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Fri Mar 22
12:30 pm
at Mt. San Antonio, Rio Hondo
Mt. San Antonio
Fri Mar 22
12:30 pm
at Mt. San Antonio, Rio Hondo
Mt. San Antonio
Sat Mar 23
11:00 AM
at SCC Diving Invite
El Camino
Sat Mar 23
11:00 AM
at SCC Diving Invite
El Camino
Sat Mar 23
TBA
TBD
Ventura
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
at Pasadena City
Sun Mar 24
TBA
TBD
Ventura
Tue Mar 26
2:30 PM
East Los Angeles
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
at Compton
Thu Mar 28
2:30 PM
at Pasadena City
Robinson Park
Thu Mar 28
6:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Fri Mar 29
12:30 pm
at El Camino, Los Angeles Trade
LA Trade Tech
Fri Mar 29
12:30 pm
at El Camino, Los Angeles Trade
LA Trade Tech
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Tue Apr 02
2:30 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Tue Apr 02
3:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Thu Apr 04
1:00 pm
at Pasadena Invitational-Diving
Pasadena
Thu Apr 04
1:00 pm
at Pasadena Invitational-Diving
Pasadena
Thu Apr 04
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Thu Apr 04
5:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Fri Apr 05
1:00 pm
at Pasadena Invitational-Swimming
Pasadena
Fri Apr 05
1:00 pm
at Pasadena Invitational-Swimming
Pasadena
Sat Apr 06
9:00 am
at Pasadena Invitational-Swimming
Pasadena
Sat Apr 06
9:00 am
at Pasadena Invitational-Swimming
Pasadena
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Grossmont
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
Grossmont
Tue Apr 09
2:30 PM
El Camino
Tue Apr 09
3:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Thu Apr 11
2:30 PM
at El Camino
Fri Apr 12
12:30 pm
at SCC Diving Championships
El Camino
Fri Apr 12
12:30 pm
at SCC Diving Championships
El Camino
Sat Apr 13
12:30 pm
at SCC Diving Championships
El Camino
Sat Apr 13
12:30 pm
at SCC Diving Championships
El Camino
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
at San Diego Mesa
Tue Apr 16
2:30 PM
Golden West
Tue Apr 16
3:00 PM
Pasadena City
Wed Apr 17
2:30 PM
at Golden West
Thu Apr 18
TBA
at SCC Championships
Cerritos
Thu Apr 18
TBA
at SCC Championships
Cerritos
Thu Apr 18
3:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Fri Apr 19
TBA
at SCC Diving Championships
Cerritos
Fri Apr 19
TBA
at SCC Championships
Cerritos
Sat Apr 20
TBA
at SCC Diving Championships
Cerritos
Sat Apr 20
TBA
at SCC Championships
Cerritos
Tue Apr 23
2:30 PM
at Rio Hondo
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Thu Apr 25
2:30 PM
Rio Hondo
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Thu May 02
9:30 am
at State Championships Prelims/ Finals
East LA
Thu May 02
9:30 am
at State Championships Prelims/ Finals
East LA
Fri May 03
9:30 am
at State Championships Prelims/ Finals
East LA
Fri May 03
9:30 am
at State Championships Prelims/ Finals
East LA
Fri May 03
9:30 am
at State Championships Prelims/ Finals
East LA
Sat May 04
9:30 am
at State Championships Prelims/ Finals
East LA
Sat May 04
me
9:30 am
at State Championships Prelims/ Finals
East LA
No Event
View Full Schedule

Male Panther of the Week

Chaffey Panthers logo
12/10/18  Chaffey Panthers logo Deaviae Bailey, Kehasson Oulai, and Anthony (Arthur) Garcia

Men's Basketball Best of the Southwestern Tournament
 Bailey, Oulai amd Garcia were standouts at last weekend's Southwestern Tournament.  Deaviae Bailey led the men on day 1 v Grossmont with 21 points.  Kehasson Oulai was responsible for 16 points against the host Jaguars.  Garcia had a combined 19 points, 8 rebounds, 7 steals, and was perfect from the FT line.
11/26/18 Anthony Garcia Anthony (Arthur) Garcia

Men's Basketball sophomore
point guard
 Sophomore returner Anthony Garcia led the Panthers at the Citrus Tournament (11/16-17) with 26 points, five rebounds, 8 steals, and 89% accuracy from the line across the two-day tournament.  Garcia was responsible for the game winning 3-pointer against San Diego.
11/19/18  Chaffey Panthers logo Derrione Leeper

Football sophomore
running back
 With 69 yards and two touchdowns Saturday, Derrione Leeper was named the Western State Bowl MVP.  Leeper accounted for 292 yards this season and 6 touchdowns.
 11/13/18

Alexis Pinon

Alexis Pinon

Men's Soccer
sophomore
defense
 Sophomore defender Alexis Pinon continues to aggressively defend the Chaffey position leading the Panthers to eight wins and five ties this season.
 11/5/18

Kyle McClanahan

Kyle McClanahan

Men's Water Polo
sophomore
driver
 Kyle McClanahan led the Panthers in their SCC championship tournament win over Rio Hondo with four goals, two blocks, and two steals.  McClanahan has been a formiddable force in the water all season scoring five goals in wins over Cal Tech, Rio Hondo, and El Camino. 
 10/29/18

Rione Villanueva

Rione Villanueva

Men's Cross Country
freshman
 Villanueva led the Panthers Friday at the SCC Championships posting a 21:51 time and 30th place finish.  The men completed the conference meet in 5th place overall and will advance to the SoCA Regionals this Friday.
10/22/18

Ivan Macias

Ivan Macias

Men's Soccer
sophomore
defense
 Sophomore defender Ivan Macias has started in all games this season and has dominated the playing field assisting the Panthers to eight wins in the first eight weeks of the season.
 10/15/18

Brigham Mejia

Brigham Mejia

Men's Cross Country
freshman
 Brigham Mejia posted a 23:05 finish Friday at the grueling Mt SAC Invitational.  Mejia crossed the line first for Chaffey, 31st overall.
 10/8/18

Giovanni Santos-Cantu

Giovanni Santos-Cantu

Men's Water Polo
sophomore
attacker
 Santos-Cantu leads the Panther offense with 48 goals scored in the first 6 weeks of the season.  
10/1/18

Kurvoshiya Price

Vos (Kurvoshiya) Price

Football
freshman
wide receiver
Vos Price opened Saturday's game against Compton with a 76-yard kickoff return to score the first touchdown for the Panther squad.  He added another kickoff return and two punt returns on the way to Chaffey's 91-0 victory over the Tartars.
9/24/18

Tyler Paxton

Tyler Paxton

Men's Water Polo
sophomore
utility
Tyler Paxton (Yucaipa) is leading the Panthers in scoring, racking up 44 goals and 14 assists in the first 15 games of the season.  Paxton also leads the teams in steals and blocks.
9/17/18

Caleb Arreola

Caleb Arreola

Football
freshman
quarterback

Caleb Arreola started his third collegiate game Saturday, posting a win for the Panthers with a TD and a 73-yard pass to score. 

9/11/18

Oscar Casillas-Palomar

Oscar Casillas-Palomar

Men's Soccer
sophomore
forward

Oscar Casillas-Palomar earned his first two goals of the season Wednesday in the Panthers' 3-0 shutout over Fullerton.

9/4/18

Andrew Rodriguez

Andrew Rodriguez

Football
sophomore
linebacker
Andrew Rodriguez opened the 2018 football season in impressive fashion.  The sophomore linebacker racked up 10 tackles against LA Harbor leading the defense against the Seahawks.