No Event
Sat Aug 18
11:00 AM
at East Los Angeles
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 23
7:00 PM
at Desert
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 25
5:00 PM
at Azusa Pacific University
Tue Aug 28
Final
Antelope Valley T, 1-1
Wed Aug 29
Final
Santiago Canyon W, 3-0
25-8, 25-13, 25-11
Fri Aug 31
9:00 AM
at Citrus
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Antelope Valley T, 2-2
Fri Aug 31
Final
Citrus W, 2-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Cerro Coso L, 3-0
@ Victor Valley VVC Quad, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Victor Valley L, 3-1
VVC Quad, 25-13, 22-25 ,25-15, 25-20
Sat Sep 01
Final
Occidental L, 11-9
Chaffey Mini Tournament #1
Sat Sep 01
Final
Cal Tech W, 16-9
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Ventura L, 9-8
Sat Sep 01
Final
LA Harbor L, 24-22
Wed Sep 05
Final
Fullerton W, 3-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
East Los Angeles W, 21-2
Wed Sep 05
Final
Moorpark W, 9-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 3-0
25-13, 25-12, 25-13
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 10-6
@ Citrus Citrus Invitational
Fri Sep 07
Final
Santa Ana W, 3-0
Chaffey Quad #1 25-13, 25-21, 25-17
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 21-7
@ Citrus College Citrus Invitational
Fri Sep 07
Final
Saddleback W, 3-0
Chaffey Quad #1 25-20, 25-22, 25-15
Fri Sep 07
Final
LA Mission T, 2-2
Fri Sep 07
Final
at Canyons W, 2-1
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Fullerton W, 15-8
Citrus Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Citrus L, 14-11
Citrus Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Victor Valley W, 41-36
Tue Sep 11
Final
at Victor Valley W, 3-2
Tue Sep 11
Final
at LA Pierce W, 4-3
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Pasadena City W, 15-4
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Desert L, 3-0
25-13, 25-17, 25-13
Fri Sep 14
9:00 am
at SoCA Preview
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Sep 14
9:00 am
at SoCA Preview
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Sep 14
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 15-6
@ Citrus College
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Palomar W, 12-8
@ Citrus College Mt SAC Tournament
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 3-1
@ Long Beach Long Beach City Quad, 25-23, 21-25, 27-25, 25-20
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Santa Monica T, 0-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 3-0
@ Long Beach City Long Beach City Quad, 25-12, 25-11, 25-12
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Santa Monica L, 4-0
Sat Sep 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 12-10
@ Mt SAC Mt. SAC Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final - OT
vs. Cuesta L, 13-12
@ Mt. SAC
Sat Sep 15
Final
Mt. San Antonio W, 13-0
Sun Sep 16
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Tue Sep 18
Final
Santa Barbara L, 2-1
Tue Sep 18
Final
Santa Barbara L, 3-2
Wed Sep 19
Final
Rio Hondo W, 14-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
Rio Hondo W, 16-9
Wed Sep 19
Final
Citrus W, 3-0
25-22, 25-14, 25-20
Fri Sep 21
10:00 am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park, Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 21
10:00 am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park, Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 31-9
@ Mesa College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 21
Final
at LA Harbor W, 3-0
25-21, 25-18, 25-18
Fri Sep 21
Cancelled
Barstow
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Fullerton W, 19-12
@ Mesa College
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Canyons W, 2-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Citrus W, 18-8
@ Miramar College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. San Diego State University W, 17-16
@ Miramar College
Sat Sep 22
Cancelled
Glendale
Chaffey Quad #2
Sat Sep 22
Final
MiraCosta L, 3-2
Chaffey Quad #2 25-20, 23-25, 22-25, 25-13, 15-11
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Pasadena City W, 36-7
Tue Sep 25
Final
Pasadena City W, 3-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
Pasadena City W, 2-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
Imperial Valley W, 3-1
25-21, 25-19, 23-25, 26-24
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Palomar L, 11-4
@ Miramar San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Sierra L, 19-2
@ San Diego San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Cerritos W, 3-0
22-25, 13-25, 26-28
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 16-7
@ Miramar San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 14-6
@ Miramar San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 29
Final
Compton W, 91-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 3-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 5-1
Wed Oct 03
Final
Cerritos L, 18-12
Wed Oct 03
Final
Cerritos L, 15-5
Fri Oct 05
10:00 am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park, Orange
Fri Oct 05
10:00 am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park, Orange
Fri Oct 05
Final
Mt. San Antonio W, 5-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 3-1
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 3-2
SCC North, 20-25, 25-23, 24-26, 25-12, 15-5
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Glendale W, 37-0
Mon Oct 08
Final
at El Camino W, 17-4
Mon Oct 08
Final
at El Camino W, 18-11
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 2-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 3-2
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 12-2
Wed Oct 10
Final - OT
at Mt. San Antonio L, 11-10
Wed Oct 10
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 3-2
SCC North, 25-22, 25-21, 17-25, 14-25, 18-16
Fri Oct 12
10:00 am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC Course
Fri Oct 12
10:00 am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC Course
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. LA Valley L, 12-8
@ Citrus Citrus Tournament
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. El Camino W, 19-6
@ Citrus Citrus Tournament
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Compton W, 6-1
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Compton W, 3-1
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Pasadena City L, 3-2
SCC North, 34-36, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-9
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 18-7
@ Citrus Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Citrus L, 14-9
@ Citrus Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 13
Final
LA Valley W, 29-27
Tue Oct 16
Final
Cerritos L, 3-0
Tue Oct 16
Final
Cerritos L, 3-2
Wed Oct 17
Final
Long Beach L, 18-5
Game being played at Citrus College
Wed Oct 17
Final
Long Beach L, 20-16
Game being played at Citrus College
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 3-0
SCC North, 25-17, 25-21, 25-20
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 9-7
@ Long Beach Long Beach Tournament
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Grossmont W, 9-7
@ Long Beach City College Long Beach Invitational
Fri Oct 19
Final
at LA Harbor W, 2-1
Fri Oct 19
Final
El Camino L, 3-0
25-18, 25-15, 25-19
Fri Oct 19
Final
at LA Harbor W, 4-1
Sat Oct 20
Cancelled
San Diego Miramar
Chaffey College Mini Tournament
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Diablo Valley W, 9-6
@ Long Beach Long Beach Tournament
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Santa Ana W, 59-24
Breast Cancer Awareness Day
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. LA Valley L, 12-7
@ Long Beach Long Beach Tournament
Tue Oct 23
Final
at El Camino W, 5-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at El Camino L, 3-1
Wed Oct 24
Final
at LA Trade-Tech W, 3-0
25-5, 25-4, 25-0
Fri Oct 26
10:00 am
at South Coast Conference Championships
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Oct 26
10:00 am
at South Coast Conference Championships
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Golden West L, 19-6
@ Saddleback Saddleback Tournament
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Palomar L, 10-7
@ Saddleback Saddleback Invitational 2
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Pasadena City W, 4-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Pasadena City L, 2-1
Fri Oct 26
Final
Long Beach L, 3-1
18-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-16
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 12-7
@ Saddleback Saddleback Tournament
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Merced L, 13-8
@ Saddleback Saddleback Tournament
Sat Oct 27
Final
at LA Southwest W, 51-7
Tue Oct 30
Final
Long Beach W, 3-1
Tue Oct 30
Final
Long Beach T, 1-1
Thu Nov 01
Final
Rio Hondo W, 15-9
South Coast Conference Championships
Thu Nov 01
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 20-6
@ Cerritos South Coast Conference Championships
Thu Nov 01
Final
vs. Santiago Canyon L, 88-79
@ Santa Ana College Santa Ana Tournament
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. El Camino W, 11-4
@ Cerritos SCC Championships
Fri Nov 02
Final
East Los Angeles W, 4-0
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 16-5
@ Cerritos
Fri Nov 02
Final
East Los Angeles T, 2-2
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Santa Ana W, 79-62
Santa Ana Tournament
Fri Nov 02
Final
Rio Hondo W, 3-1
SCC North, 25-18, 19-25, 25-14, 25-21
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Cerritos L, 10-6
South Coast Conference Tournament (3rd Place)
Sat Nov 03
Final
West LA W, 48-7
Sat Nov 03
Final - OT
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 16-15
@ Cerritos SCC Championships (3rd place game)
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 1-0
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 6-0
Wed Nov 07
Final
East Los Angeles W, 3-0
SCC North, 29-27, 25-19, 25-18
Thu Nov 08
Final
at Compton W, 95-92
Fri Nov 09
Final
Rio Hondo W, 2-1
Fri Nov 09
Final
Rio Hondo T, 0-0
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Barstow L, 69-60
@ Mt. San Jacinto College
Fri Nov 09
Final
Pasadena City L, 3-0
SCC North, 25-23, 25-21, 27-25
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Orange Coast W, 73-60
@ Mt. San Jacinto College
Sun Nov 11
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 67-57
@ Mt. San Jacinto Mt San Jacinto Tournament
Tue Nov 13
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 3-2
SCC North, 20-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-23, 15-8
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Glendale L, 62-43
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 88-82
@ Glendora
Sat Nov 17
Final
Citrus W, 51-21
Western State Bowl
Sat Nov 17
Final
Cypress W, 2-0
CCCAA SoCal Regional
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Citrus L, 87-80
Neil Edwards Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Santa Monica L, 2-0
CCCAA SoCal Regional
Tue Nov 20
2:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
CCCAA Playoffs Second Round
Wed Nov 21
5:00 PM
Glendale
Thu Nov 29
TBA
TBD
Panther Pride Tournament
Thu Nov 29
7:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
San Jacinto Tournament
Fri Nov 30
TBA
TBD
Panther Pride Tournament
Fri Nov 30
5:00 PM
vs. Canyons
@ Mt. San Jacinto San Jacinto Valley Kiwanis Hoops & Crops Tourney
Sat Dec 01
TBA
TBD
Panther Pride Tournament
Fri Dec 07
5:00 PM
vs. Grossmont
@ Southwestern College Southwestern Tournament
Sat Dec 08
TBA
TBD
Southwestern Tournament
Wed Dec 12
5:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Wed Dec 12
6:00 PM
Victor Valley
Fri Dec 14
5:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
Mon Dec 17
TBA
TBD
Orange Coast Tournament
Tue Dec 18
TBA
TBD
Orange Coast Tournament
Wed Dec 19
TBA
TBD
Orange Coast Tournament
Wed Dec 19
5:00 PM
vs. Desert
@ Rancho Cucamonga, CA Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Fri Dec 21
TBA
TBD
Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Fri Jan 04
6:00 PM
Long Beach
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
at Citrus
Wed Jan 09
5:00 PM
at Cerritos
Wed Jan 09
6:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Jan 11
5:00 PM
at LA Southwest
Fri Jan 11
6:00 PM
El Camino
Wed Jan 16
6:00 PM
LA Southwest
Fri Jan 18
6:00 PM
West LA
Fri Jan 18
6:00 PM
at LA Harbor
Wed Jan 23
5:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Fri Jan 25
5:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Wed Jan 30
5:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Fri Feb 01
5:00 PM
LA Trade Tech
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
LA Trade-Tech
Wed Feb 06
5:00 PM
at Pasadena City
SCC North
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
at Pasadena City
SCC North
Fri Feb 08
5:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Wed Feb 13
5:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Fri Feb 15
5:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Fri Feb 15
7:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Wed Feb 20
5:00 PM
at LA Trade Tech
Wed Feb 20
7:00 PM
at LA Trade-Tech
Fri Feb 22
5:00 PM
Pasadena City
SCC North
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
Pasadena City
SCC North
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Male Panther of the Week

Kurvoshiya Price

10/1/18

Vos (Kurvoshiya) Price (FB - Freshman Wide Receiver)

Vos Price opened Saturday's game against Compton with a 76-yard kickoff return to score the first touchdown for the Panther squad.  He added another kickoff return and two punt returns on the way to Chaffey's 91-0 victory over the Tartars.

9/24/18

Tyler Paxton Tyler Paxton (MWP- Sophomore Utility)

Tyler Paxton (Yucaipa) is leading the Panthers in scoring, racking up 44 goals and 14 assists in the first 15 games of the season.  Paxtonalso leads the teams in steals and blocks.

 

 

 

9/17/18

Caleb Arreola Caleb Arreola (FB - Freshman Quarterback)

Caleb Arreola started his third collegiate game Saturday, posting a win for the Panthers with a TD and a 73-yard pass to score.

 

 

 

 

9/11/18

Oscar Casillas-Palomar Oscar Casillas-Palomar (MSOC - Sophomore Forward)

Oscar Casillas-Palomar earned his first two goals of the season Wednesday in the Panthers' 3-0 shutout over Fullerton.

 

 

 

 

9/4/18

Andrew Rodriguez Andrew Rodriguez (FB - Sophomore Line Backer)

Andrew Rodriguez opened the 2018 football season in impressive fashion.  The sophomore linebacker racked up 10 tackles against LA Harbor leading the defense against the Seahawks.

 

 

 

3/5/18

Noah Luna Noah Luna (MSWIM- Sophomore Diver)

Noah Luna, last year's state male diver of the year, is again dominating the boards for the Panthers.  Luna finished first at both the Waterman and SCC Pentathlon and posted a 2nd place finish at last weekend's Mt SAC Invitational.  Luna is poised to take the SCC Championship and again represent the Panthers at the state level.

 

 

 

2/12/18

Tyler Ginyard (MBB - Sophomore Combo Guard)

Tyler Ginyard has led the Panthers all season racking up 365 point this season.  Friday, Tyler hit a career high 38 points against LA Trade Tech to lead the Panthers to a 87-58 conference victory.  Ginyard is a sophomore from Diamond Bar High School.

 

 

2/5/18

Colby Sims (BASE- Freshman Outfield)

Sims, a freshman from Norco, has started the last five games for the Panthers and has racked up 8 hits (including 4 against Ventura in the season opener) this season. 

 

  

 

1/29/18

Tim Ford (MBB - Sophomore Forward)

Sophomore Tim Ford has been delighting Panther fans on the court this season and before.  Ford, a veteran singer, has been the Panthers' featured National Anthem singer this season

“Before the starting whistle even sounds, Ford already has the fans excited,” said Men’s Basketball Head Coach, Jeff Klein.  “Tim brings athleticism and spirit to the Panther squad, we are lucky to have him.”

On the court, Ford has hit every free throw this conference season and is averaging 8 rebounds per game.