Thu Jan 28
Final
at El Camino-Compton Center W, 12-2
Fri Jan 29
Final - 6 innings
vs. Oxnard W, 10-2
@ Glendale CC Neutral
Fri Jan 29
Final - 6 innings
vs. Long Beach L, 6-2
@ GLENDALE CC
Sat Jan 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Sacramento City L, 11-0
@ Glendale
Sat Jan 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Santa Monica W, 9-1
@ Glendale CC Glendale Tournament
Sat Jan 30
Final
Moorpark W, 5-4
Wed Feb 03
Final - 8 innings
at Long Beach W, 7-4
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Southwestern L, 13-5
Sat Feb 06
Final - 5 innings
Oxnard W, 10-2
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Grossmont L, 6-4
Sat Feb 06
Final - 5 innings
Oxnard W, 15-0
Thu Feb 11
Final
Imperial Valley W, 3-2
Thu Feb 11
Final
El Camino-Compton Center W, 8-1
Fri Feb 12
Final - 8 innings
vs. Grossmont T, 2-2
@ Menifee
Fri Feb 12
Final - 5 innings
at Imperial Valley W, 10-5
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. San Diego W, 2-1
@ Mt. San Jacinto Tournament
Sat Feb 13
Final
at Moorpark L, 8-7
Sat Feb 13
Final - 6 innings
at Mt. San Jacinto L, 8-5
Tue Feb 16
Final
Saddleback L, 6-5
Thu Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
Santa Monica W, 12-0
Thu Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
Santa Monica W, 15-3
Fri Feb 19
Final
Southwestern W, 8-3
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Saddleback W, 8-1
Tue Feb 23
Final
Grossmont L, 8-1
Fri Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
at Victor Valley W, 9-1
Fri Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
at Victor Valley W, 13-0
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 20-6
Wed Mar 02
Final
at San Bernardino W, 11-2
Thu Mar 03
Final
at Victor Valley W, 23-4
Thu Mar 03
Final - 5 innings
Palomar L, 18-0
Sat Mar 05
Final
Mt. San Jacinto W, 6-3
Sat Mar 05
Final
Mt. San Jacinto W, 7-3
Sat Mar 05
Final
Desert W, 9-5
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Barstow W, 11-7
Thu Mar 10
Final
Rio Hondo W, 10-3
Fri Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
Desert W, 14-0
Fri Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
Desert W, 4-2
Sat Mar 12
Final
San Bernardino L, 10-2
Tue Mar 15
Final
Cerro Coso W, 4-3
Wed Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
Victor Valley W, 20-1
Thu Mar 17
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 9-8
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Grossmont L, 6-4
Sat Mar 19
Final
Cerro Coso W, 6-0
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Grossmont L, 5-4
Sun Mar 20
Final
at Riverside L, 7-2
Tue Mar 22
Final
at Santa Ana W, 5-1
Wed Mar 23
Final
Santa Ana L, 10-9
Fri Mar 25
Final
at Barstow L, 5-4
Fri Mar 25
Final
at Barstow W, 11-1
Tue Mar 29
Final
Victor Valley W, 23-3
Wed Mar 30
Final - 8 innings
at Rio Hondo W, 4-1
Thu Mar 31
Final
at Victor Valley W, 11-9
Sat Apr 02
Final - 6 innings
at Reedley W, 2-0
Sat Apr 02
Final
Victor Valley W, 20-2
Sat Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Santa Ana L, 11-0
@ Ventura Ventura Tournament
Sun Apr 03
Final - 7 innings
vs. Monterey W, 3-2
@ Ventura
Sun Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
vs. Glendale W, 8-0
@ Ventura
Tue Apr 05
Final
at Desert W, 10-4
Thu Apr 07
Final
Desert W, 6-3
Sat Apr 09
Final
at Desert W, 9-1
Tue Apr 12
Final
Barstow W, 6-1
Wed Apr 13
Final
at Desert W, 3-1
Thu Apr 14
Final
at Barstow W, 4-2
Fri Apr 15
Final - 6 innings
Rio Hondo W, 8-0
Weather Reschedule
Fri Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
Rio Hondo W, 7-2
Weather Reschedule
Sat Apr 16
Final
Barstow W, 9-8
Tue Apr 19
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 13-4
Wed Apr 20
Final - 8 innings
Barstow L, 5-4
Thu Apr 21
Final
Rio Hondo L, 7-3
Fri Apr 22
Final
San Bernardino L, 9-5
Fri Apr 22
Final
San Bernardino L, 3-1
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 15-4
Tue Apr 26
Final
at San Bernardino W, 5-3
Thu Apr 28
Final
San Bernardino W, 3-2
Fri Apr 29
Final
at San Bernardino W, 8-2
Sat May 07
Final
Canyons W, 17-6
Southern California Regionals
Sat May 07
Final - 6 innings
at Mt. San Antonio L, 8-0
CCCAA Southern Regional Round 1 - Game 1
Sun May 08
Final
Canyons W, 11-10
Southern California Regionals
Sun May 08
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 8-3
CCCAA Southern Regional Round 1 - Game 2
Fri May 13
Final
at Cuesta L, 8-3
CCCAA Southern California Super Regional Game 1 of 3
Sat May 14
Final
at Cuesta W, 10-8
CCCAA Southern California Super Regional Game 2 of 3
Sun May 15
Final
at Cuesta W, 7-6
CCCAA Southern California Super Regional Game 3 of 3 (If Necessary)
Fri May 20
Final
at Golden West L, 11-6
Sectionals Playoffs
Sat May 21
Final
at Golden West L, 8-1
Sectionals Playoffs
Thu Aug 25
4:00 PM
San Bernardino
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 26
Final
vs. Bakersfield L, 3-0
@ Pierce Kickoff Class 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 11-25, 22-25, 21-25
Fri Aug 26
Final
at LA Pierce L, 3-0
2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-13, 25-18, 25-17
Fri Aug 26
Final
Cypress W, 7-0
Sat Aug 27
Final
vs. Pasadena City L, 3-2
@ Pierce College 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 26-24, 19-25, 25-21, 30-32, 15-9
Sat Aug 27
Final
vs. Palomar L, 3-0
@ Pierce College 2nd Pierce Kickoff Classic, 25-13, 25-20, 25-19
Tue Aug 30
Final
at San Diego L, 3-1
Tue Aug 30
Final
at West LA W, 7-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
LA Valley W, 2-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
Orange Coast T, 2-2
Sat Sep 03
Final - OT
at Citrus L, 48-41
Wed Sep 07
Final
Antelope Valley W, 3-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Victor Valley W, 4-1
Wed Sep 07
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 17-6
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 13-10
@ Citrus College Citrus College Tournament
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 3-0
@ rio hondo Rio Hondo Tournament, 25-17, 25-14, 25-17
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Santa Monica W, 2-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Citrus L, 15-14
2016 Citrus College Tournament
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Santa Ana L, 3-1
@ rio hondo Rio Hondo Quad
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Santa Monica W, 2-0
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 9-5
@ Citrus College
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Ventura L, 17-3
@ Citrus College Citrus Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Bakersfield L, 45-35
Tue Sep 13
Final
Canyons W, 2-1
Tue Sep 13
Final
at Canyons L, 1-0
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Pasadena City W, 8-4
SCC
Fri Sep 16
10:00 am
at So CAL Preview
Irvine Regional Park - Orange
Fri Sep 16
10:00 am
at So CAL Preview
Irvine Regional Park - Orange
Fri Sep 16
Final
at Riverside L, 16-2
Riverside Tournament
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 13-7
@ Citrus College Mt. San Antonio Tournament
Fri Sep 16
Final
at MiraCosta L, 3-0
MiraCosta Quad, 25-18, 25-9, 25-18
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Allan Hancock L, 11-5
@ Riverside Riverside City College Tournament - Day Two
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Ventura L, 17-11
@ Citrus Mt. SAC Tournament
Fri Sep 16
Final
Cuyamaca W, 10-0
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Glendale L, 3-2
@ Neutral Mira Costa Quad, 25-20, 14-25, 14-25, 25-18, 15-11
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Fullerton W, 16-9
@ Mount SAC Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 16-17
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Ventura L, 19-5
@ Riverside Riverside Tournament
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 20-7
@ Mount SAC
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Golden West L, 14-4
@ Riverside Riverside Tournament
Sat Sep 17
Final
Golden West W, 24-16
Tue Sep 20
Final
Santa Barbara W, 1-0
Tue Sep 20
Final
Santa Barbara W, 5-3
Fri Sep 23
10:00 am
at Golden West Invite
Central Park Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 23
10:00 am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 23
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 20-7
South of the Border Tournament
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Santa Monica L, 11-8
@ Miramar San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 3-0
SCC North, 25-14, 25-23, 25-23
Fri Sep 23
Final
Antelope Valley W, 6-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at LA Pierce W, 4-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at San Diego Mesa L, 14-8
South of the Border Tournament
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Pima (Az) L, 3-1
@ sdcc San Diego City Tournament, 25-19, 23-25, 25-13, 25-23
Sat Sep 24
Final
Southwestern W, 33-8
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Cuyamaca W, 3-1
@ sdcc San Diego City Tournament, 24-26, 25-19, 25-16, 25-6
Sat Sep 24
Final
at San Diego L, 3-0
San Diego City Tournament, 25-17, 25-17, 25-12
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Grossmont W, 17-10
Tue Sep 27
Final
East Los Angeles W, 6-0
Tue Sep 27
Final
East Los Angeles W, 2-1
Wed Sep 28
Final
Cerritos L, 8-4
Wed Sep 28
Final
Cerritos L, 16-9
Wed Sep 28
Final
Pasadena City L, 3-1
SCC North, 20-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-21
Fri Sep 30
Final
vs. Palomar L, 21-7
@ Cerritos College Cerritos Mini Tournament
Fri Sep 30
Final
vs. Sierra L, 14-6
@ Miramar
Fri Sep 30
Final
at Pasadena City W, 1-0
Fri Sep 30
Final
at Pasadena City L, 5-3
Fri Sep 30
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 8-6
@ Miramar
Fri Sep 30
Final
Rio Hondo L, 3-0
SCC North, 25-17, 25-22, 25-14
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 8-6
@ Miramar College San Diego Women's Classic Tournament
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 21-6
@ Cerritos College Cerritos Tournament
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 17-3
@ San Diego Mesa
Sat Oct 01
Final
Palomar L, 34-22
Mon Oct 03
Final
Rio Hondo W, 15-8
Mon Oct 03
Final
Rio Hondo L, 17-13
Tue Oct 04
Final
Mt. San Antonio T, 1-1
Tue Oct 04
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 6-0
Wed Oct 05
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 16-7
Wed Oct 05
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 26-11
Fri Oct 07
10:00 am
at Riverside City College Invite
Riverside City Course
Fri Oct 07
10:00 am
at Riverside City College Invite
Riverside City Course
Fri Oct 07
Final
East Los Angeles W, 3-1
SCC North, 25-20, 25-19, 24-26, 25-22
Tue Oct 11
Final
at Rio Hondo T, 1-1
Tue Oct 11
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 2-1
Wed Oct 12
Final
Long Beach L, 12-5
Wed Oct 12
Final
Long Beach L, 19-3
Wed Oct 12
Final
El Camino L, 3-0
SCC Crossover, 25-21, 25-19, 25-9
Fri Oct 14
10:00 am
at Mt SAC Invite
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 14
10:00 am
at Mt SAC Invite
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 14
Final
Long Beach W, 5-0
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Allan Hancock L, 16-6
@ Citrus 2016 Citrus College Tournament
Fri Oct 14
Final
Long Beach T, 1-1
Fri Oct 14
Final
at LA Trade-Tech W, 3-0
SCC Crossover, 25-18, 25-15, 25-12
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar L, 6-5
@ Citrus 2016 Citrus College Tournament
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 13-6
@ Citrus 2016 Citrus College Tournament
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. LA Valley L, 13-3
@ Citrus College
Sat Oct 15
Final
Riverside L, 59-0
Tue Oct 18
Final
at LA Harbor W, 6-0
Tue Oct 18
Final
at LA Harbor L, 2-1
Wed Oct 19
Final
LA Trade-Tech W, 19-2
Wed Oct 19
Final
LA Trade-Tech W, 23-10
Wed Oct 19
Final
Long Beach L, 3-0
SCC Crossover, 25-13, 25-22, 25-17
Wed Oct 19
Final
at Pomona Pitzer L, 21-8
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs. Cuesta L, 12-5
@ Longt Beach
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs. Fullerton L, 18-14
@ Santa Monica, CA Santa Monica Mini Tournament
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs. Cypress W, 6-5
@ Long Beach
Fri Oct 21
Final
Cerritos L, 1-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
at Santa Monica W, 14-11
Ed "Tuna" Gorodetsky Mini Tournament
Fri Oct 21
Final
Cerritos W, 3-1
Fri Oct 21
Final
at LA Harbor W, 3-0
SCC Crossover, 28-26, 25-21, 25-22
Sat Oct 22
Final
Cal Tech W, 11-10
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 12-2
@ Long Beach City Coll Tournament
Sat Oct 22
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 23-10
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Diablo Valley L, 10-6
@ Long Beach
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Long Beach L, 48-14
Tue Oct 25
Final
at EC-Compton Center W, 11-0
Tue Oct 25
Final
at EC-Compton Center T, 1-1
Wed Oct 26
Final
at El Camino W, 14-6
Wed Oct 26
Final
at El Camino W, 15-4
Fri Oct 28
10:00 am
at South Coast Conference Finals
Legg Lake Whittier
Fri Oct 28
10:00 am
at South Coast Conference Finals
Legg Lake Whittier
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Saddleback L, 12-11
Saddleback Invitational #2
Fri Oct 28
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 4-0
Fri Oct 28
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 11-8
@ Saddleback Saddleback Invitational
Fri Oct 28
Final
at East Los Angeles T, 3-3
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Cerritos W, 3-2
SCC Crossover, 25-18, 20-25, 14-25, 25-19, 15-10
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. LA Trade-Tech W, 13-7
@ Saddleback
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. El Camino W, 6-3
@ Saddleback Saddleback Tournament #2
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 37-0
@ Covina District Field
Tue Nov 01
Final
Pasadena City W, 5-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
Pasadena City L, 1-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
San Bernardino W, 70-59
Wed Nov 02
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 3-1
SCC North, 25-21, 25-23, 16-25, 25-18
Thu Nov 03
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 76-67
@ Miramar College San Diego Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Rio Hondo L, 15-9
@ Pasadena City Coll. South Coast Conference Tournament, 1st Round
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 10-5
@ Pasadena City Coll. South Coast Conference Tournament, 1st Round
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 2-0
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Pasadena City L, 3-0
SCC North
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Mt. San Antonio T, 2-2
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. MiraCosta W, 82-73
@ Miramar College Miramar Tournament
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 18-3
@ Pasadena City Coll. South Coast Conference Tournament, Semifinals
Sat Nov 05
Final
vs. El Camino W, 10-8
@ Pasadena City Coll. South Coast Conference Tournament, 5th Place Final
Sat Nov 05
Final
vs. Cerritos L, 15-5
@ Pasadena City Coll. South Coast Conference Tournament (3rd Place)
Sat Nov 05
Final
Glendale L, 61-44
Sat Nov 05
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 72-70
San Diego Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
Sat Nov 05
Final
El Camino L, 29-20
Tue Nov 08
Final
at El Camino W, 1-0
Tue Nov 08
Final
at El Camino W, 5-1
Wed Nov 09
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 3-1
SCC North, 25-21, 19-25, 26-24, 25-17
Thu Nov 10
Final
vs. Mt. San Jacinto L, 90-89
@ Fullerton, CA Fullerton Tournament
Fri Nov 11
Final
Rio Hondo L, 1-0
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Cypress W, 66-50
@ Fullerton, CA Fullerton Tournament
Fri Nov 11
Final
Rio Hondo W, 3-2
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Citrus W, 75-50
@ Mt. San Jacinto College San Jacinto Lion's Club Lady Eagle Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Bakersfield W, 78-64
@ Fullerton College Fullerton Tournament
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Palomar L, 89-28
@ Mt San Jacinto
Sat Nov 12
Final
LA Harbor W, 41-21
Sun Nov 13
Final
vs. Antelope Valley W, 43-37
@ San Jacinto, CA
Wed Nov 16
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 3-1
SCC North, 25-23, 24-26, 25-23, 25-20
Fri Nov 18
Final
vs. Victor Valley L, 62-55
@ Barstow College
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Lassen W, 97-47
@ Barstow
Sat Nov 19
Final - 2OT
vs. Pasadena City L, 1-0
@ Azusa Pacific U. Socal Regional Playoffs, Round 1
Sat Nov 19
Final
Saddleback W, 3-1
Southern California Regional Playoffs - Round 1
Sat Nov 19
Final
Saddleback W, 79-75
Sun Nov 20
Final
at Barstow W, 62-56
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Santiago Canyon L, 4-1
So Cal Regionals Round 2
Sat Nov 26
Final
at San Bernardino W, 81-38
Thu Dec 01
Final
vs. Santa Ana L, 74-70
@ San Jacinto, CA Mt San Jacinto Hoops & Crops Tournament
Fri Dec 02
Final
vs. Cuesta W, 98-90
@ San Jacinto, CA Mt San Jacinto Hoops & Crops Tournament
Fri Dec 02
Final
Southwestern W, 69-49
Chaffey College Tournament
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa W, 80-76
@ San Jacinto, CA Mt San Jacinto Hoops & Crops Tournament
Sat Dec 03
Final
Saddleback L, 72-55
6th Annual Panther Pride Tournament - Semi-Final #2
Sun Dec 04
Final
LA Trade-Tech L, 75-44
6th Annual Panther Pride Tournament - 3rd Place Game
Wed Dec 07
Final - OT
vs. EC-Compton Center W, 95-92
@ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College 45th Ann. Riverside Holiday Tournament
Thu Dec 08
Final
at Riverside L, 105-70
45th Annual Riverside Holiday Tourn.
Fri Dec 09
Final
vs. Fullerton L, 83-59
@ Riverside, CA 45th Annual Riverside Holiday Tournament
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Citrus W, 54-51
Sat Dec 17
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 87-69
@ Compton, CA 2016 El Camino Tartar Classic
Sun Dec 18
Final
vs. LA Pierce W, 84-71
@ Compton, Calif. Compton Tournament
Mon Dec 19
Final
vs. EC-Compton Center L, 95-76
@ Compton, Calif. El Camino Tartar Classic
Mon Dec 19
Final
vs. Canyons W, 68-59
@ Costa Mesa, CA Coast Christmas Classic
Tue Dec 20
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 64-60
@ Costa Mesa, CA Coast Christmas Classic -- Championship Semifinals
Wed Dec 21
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 62-37
@ Coast Christmas Classic
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Cerritos L, 66-49
Fri Jan 06
Final
Long Beach W, 90-89
Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Sat Jan 07
Final
Glendale W, 72-60
2017 Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Sun Jan 08
Final
EC-Compton Center L, 85-64
2017 Chaffey Challenge Tournament - Championship Game
Fri Jan 13
Final
LA Southwest W, 86-38
Sat Jan 14
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 79-59
@ LA Southwest Southwest Cougar Showcase
Wed Jan 18
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 70-65
Wed Jan 18
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 55-47
Fri Jan 20
Final
LA Trade Tech W, 99-85
Fri Jan 20
Final
LA Trade-Tech L, 88-55
Wed Jan 25
Final
at Pasadena City W, 100-75
Wed Jan 25
Final
at Pasadena City L, 59-49
Fri Jan 27
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 8-2
Fri Jan 27
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 85-74
Fri Jan 27
Final - 6 innings
San Diego Mesa W, 5-4
Fri Jan 27
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 75-54
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 7-2
Sat Jan 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Ventura L, 10-6
@ Glendale Dave Wilder Memorial Tournament
Tue Jan 31
Final
Barstow W, 12-5
Tue Jan 31
Final - 5 innings
Riverside L, 10-8
Wed Feb 01
Final - 7 innings
San Bernardino L, 6-5
Wed Feb 01
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 85-70
Wed Feb 01
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 81-46
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Southwestern L, 5-4
Fri Feb 03
Final
Rio Hondo W, 91-80
Fri Feb 03
Final
Rio Hondo W, 72-55
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Imperial Valley L, 3-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
Grossmont W, 6-5
Sat Feb 04
Final - 9 innings
at Imperial Valley L, 4-3
Wed Feb 08
Final
at LA Trade Tech W, 86-84
Wed Feb 08
Final
at LA Trade-Tech L, 68-43
Thu Feb 09
Final
Santa Ana L, 11-1
Thu Feb 09
Final - 5 innings
El Camino L, 16-1
Fri Feb 10
1:00 pm
at Waterman Pentathlon
Palomar
Fri Feb 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. San Diego W, 12-0
@ Wheatfield Park
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Mt. San Jacinto W, 8-7
MSJC Tournament
Fri Feb 10
Final
Pasadena City W, 87-74
Fri Feb 10
Final
Pasadena City L, 51-45
Sat Feb 11
1:00 pm
at Waterman Relays
Palomar
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Santa Ana L, 4-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
Desert W, 14-9
Tue Feb 14
Final - 5 innings
at LA Harbor W, 12-0
Wed Feb 15
Final
Saddleback L, 6-5
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Cerritos L, 2-0
Wed Feb 15
Final
East Los Angeles L, 72-52
Wed Feb 15
Final
East Los Angeles L, 70-49
Thu Feb 16
Final
at Grossmont W, 7-4
Thu Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
Long Beach W, 2-1
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 57-54
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 77-41
Mon Feb 20
Final
at Saddleback W, 5-1
Wed Feb 22
Final
Cerritos L, 7-0
Thu Feb 23
1:30 pm
at Mt SAC Invitational Diving
Mt SAC
Thu Feb 23
Final
Moorpark W, 12-0
Rescheduled from 2/18
Thu Feb 23
Final
Moorpark W, 4-1
Thu Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
at El Camino L, 12-4
Fri Feb 24
1:30 pm
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Fri Feb 24
Final - OT
Bakersfield W, 75-73
Southern California Regional
Sat Feb 25
8:30 am
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Sat Feb 25
Final - 12 innings
at Desert W, 4-3
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Golden West W, 7-4
Tue Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
LA Harbor W, 9-0
Thu Mar 02
Final
EC-Compton Center W, 22-6
Thu Mar 02
Final - 9 innings
at Long Beach W, 6-3
Fri Mar 03
12:30 pm
at Long Beach/Cerritos
Long Beach
Sat Mar 04
Final
at EC-Compton Center W, 5-3
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Fullerton L, 86-70
SoCal Regional Final Game
Tue Mar 07
Final
El Camino L, 7-4
Tue Mar 07
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 6-1
Thu Mar 09
Final
at El Camino L, 9-4
Thu Mar 09
Final - 9 innings
EC-Compton Center W, 5-4
Fri Mar 10
8:30 am
Chaffey Invitational Diving
Chaffey
Fri Mar 10
1:00 pm
Chaffey Invitational Swimming
Chaffey
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Citrus L, 9-4
Fri Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
at Citrus L, 11-1
Sat Mar 11
9:00 am
Chaffey Invitational Swimming
Chaffey
Sat Mar 11
Final
LA Harbor W, 9-1
Tue Mar 14
Final
at LA Harbor L, 10-9
Tue Mar 14
Final
Pasadena City L, 11-6
Thu Mar 16
Final
Cerritos W, 5-0
Thu Mar 16
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 7-3
Fri Mar 17
12:30 pm
at LA Trade Tech/East LA
East LA
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Cerritos W, 6-1
Tue Mar 21
Final - 5 innings
Mt. San Antonio L, 17-1
Thu Mar 23
Final
Pasadena City L, 6-1
Thu Mar 23
Final - 6 innings
Rio Hondo W, 12-4
Fri Mar 24
12:30 pm
at Mt SAC/Rio Hondo
Mt SAC
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pasadena City L, 11-1
halted game resumes from Mar. 21 rain stop
Sat Mar 25
Final - 7 innings
vs. Santa Ana L, 8-2
@ Ventura Ventura Tournament
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pasadena City W, 9-8
Sat Mar 25
Final - 6 innings
vs. Canyons L, 7-1
@ Ventura, CA Ventura College Spring Games
Sun Mar 26
Final
vs. Glendale W, 10-9
@ Ventura
Sun Mar 26
Final
vs. LA Mission W, 5-1
@ Ventura
Tue Mar 28
Final
East Los Angeles W, 9-3
Tue Mar 28
Final
at EC-Compton Center W, 10-9
Thu Mar 30
Final
at Pasadena City L, 6-1
Thu Mar 30
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 5-1
Fri Mar 31
12:30 pm
Pasadena/El Camino
Chaffey
Sat Apr 01
Final
East Los Angeles L, 14-3
Tue Apr 04
Final
Long Beach L, 12-11
Tue Apr 04
Final
East Los Angeles W, 12-11
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Long Beach L, 8-3
Thu Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
at Mt. San Antonio L, 9-0
Fri Apr 07
8:30 am
at Pasadena Invitational Diving
Pasadena
Fri Apr 07
1:00 pm
at Pasadena Invitational Swimming
Pasadena
Sat Apr 08
9:00 am
at Pasadena Invitational Swimming
Pasadena
Sat Apr 08
Final - 11 innings
Southwestern L, 5-3
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 4-3
Wed Apr 12
Final
Golden West W, 5-2
Fri Apr 14
12:30 pm
at Conference/Regional Diving Championships
El Camino
Fri Apr 14
Final
Cerro Coso W, 13-3
rescheduled from 2/7
Sat Apr 15
12:30 pm
at Conference/Regional Diving Championships
El Camino
Sat Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
Grossmont L, 10-2
Sat Apr 15
Final
Grossmont W, 7-3
Tue Apr 18
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 6-2
Tue Apr 18
Final
Pasadena City L, 6-4
Thu Apr 20
10:00 am
at SCC Championships Prelims/Finals
Long Beach
Thu Apr 20
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 5-0
Thu Apr 20
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 6-5
Fri Apr 21
10:00 am
at SCC Championships Prelims/Finals
Long Beach
Sat Apr 22
10:00 am
at SCC Championships Prelims/Finals
Long Beach
Sat Apr 22
Final
Mt. San Antonio W, 4-1
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 5-0
Tue Apr 25
Final - 5 innings
Mt. San Antonio L, 10-2
Thu Apr 27
Final
Rio Hondo W, 14-11
Fri Apr 28
Final - 11 innings
at Rio Hondo L, 14-13
Tue May 02
Final
Irvine Valley L, 11-2
Thu Aug 24
Final
at San Bernardino Valley T, 0-0
Scrimmage Game
Fri Aug 25
Final
at Moorpark W, 4-0
Fri Aug 25
Final
at Fullerton W, 4-2
Tue Aug 29
Final
Desert W, 6-1
Tue Aug 29
Final
San Diego City W, 6-2
Wed Aug 30
Final
Irvine Valley L, 3-0
25-12, 25-13, 25-8
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Orange Coast L, 2-1
Fri Sep 01
Final
at LA Valley W, 3-0
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Imperial Valley L, 3-0
IVC Round Robin Tournament, 25-18, 25-23, 25-20
Sat Sep 02
Final
La Verne L, 21-9
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
vs. HBWPC "B"
@ Cypress College Cypress Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Cuyamaca W, 3-0
@ Imperial Valley Coll IVC Round Robin Tournament, 25-19, 25-15, 25-18
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Arizona Western L, 3-0
@ Imperial Valley College IVC Round Robin Tournament, 25-10, 25-15, 25-16
Sat Sep 02
Final
Cal Tech L, 15-3
Chaffey Mini Tournament 1
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Ventura W, 15-9
@ Cypress Cypress Mini Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. East Los Angeles W, 19-12
@ Cypress Cypress Mini Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
Citrus W, 17-14
Wed Sep 06
Final
LA Pierce W, 3-2
Wed Sep 06
Final
Pasadena City W, 18-11
SCC
Wed Sep 06
Final
Victor Valley W, 4-2
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Citrus L, 18-4
2017 Citrus Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Santa Ana L, 3-0
SAC Quad #2, 25-23, 25-15, 25-16
Fri Sep 08
Final
Santa Monica W, 2-1
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Ventura L, 15-13
@ Citrus Citrus Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 3-0
@ Santa Ana College SAC Quad #2, 25-13, 25-20, 25-11
Fri Sep 08
Final
Santa Monica L, 1-0
Sat Sep 09
Final - OT
vs. Grossmont L, 18-15
@ Mt. San Antonio
Sat Sep 09
Final
Bakersfield L, 46-13
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 21-8
@ Mt. San Antonio Citrus Tournament
Tue Sep 12
Final
Taft W, 4-0
Tue Sep 12
Final
Canyons W, 4-1
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 8-4
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 11-9
Wed Sep 13
Final
Desert W, 3-2
25-22, 16-25, 25-21, 15-25, 15-12
Thu Sep 14
Final
San Bernardino Valley W, 3-0
25-23, 25-19, 25-13
Fri Sep 15
10:00 am
at So Cal Preview
Central Park, Santa Clarita
Fri Sep 15
10:00 am
at So Cal Preview
Central Park, Santa Clarita
Fri Sep 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos College So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 15-5
@ Citrus College (Mt. SAC Invitational)
Fri Sep 15
Final
at San Diego City L, 3-0
SDCC Quad (25-10, 25-16, 25-20)
Fri Sep 15
Final
Canyons W, 2-0
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Orange Coast L, 23-8
@ Citrus College Mt SAC Tournament
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 3-1
@ San Diego City College SDCC Quad #2, 23-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-14
Sat Sep 16
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos College So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Fullerton L, 18-10
@ Mt. SAC Mt SAC Tournament
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Golden West L, 27-6
Golden West College Campus
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 20-10
@ Mt SAC
Sun Sep 17
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos College So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Santa Barbara L, 2-0
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Santa Barbara T, 2-2
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Citrus L, 3-0
25-19, 25-23, 25-17
Fri Sep 22
10:00 am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park, Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 22
10:00 am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park, Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 22
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 30-9
@ Mesa College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 22
Cancelled
Barstow
Fri Sep 22
Final
at Antelope Valley W, 3-1
Fri Sep 22
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 16-14
@ Mesa College
Fri Sep 22
Final
LA Trade-Tech W, 3-0
SCC Crossover, 25-20, 25-8, 25-8
Sat Sep 23
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Ventura Jamboree
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Palomar W, 9-8
@ Miramar College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 19-8
@ Miramar
Sat Sep 23
Final
Grossmont L, 17-10
Sun Sep 24
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Ventura Jamboree
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 2-1
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 2-0
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Cerritos L, 14-8
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Cerritos L, 14-8
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Cerritos L, 11-7
Cerritos Tournament
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs. Palomar L, 15-11
@ Cerritos College
Fri Sep 29
Final
Pasadena City T, 1-1
SCC North
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 13-11
@ Miramar College San Diego Mesa/Miramar Tournament
Fri Sep 29
Final
Pasadena City W, 3-0
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs. Sierra L, 15-7
@ Miramar College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Long Beach L, 3-0
SCC Crossover, 25-12, 25-11, 25-12
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 12-6
@ Miramar College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Palomar L, 7-6
@ Miramar College
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Palomar L, 31-26
@ Escondido High School
Mon Oct 02
Final
El Camino W, 13-5
Mon Oct 02
Final
El Camino W, 13-12
Wed Oct 04
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 12-8
Wed Oct 04
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 19-15
Fri Oct 06
9:00 am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park
Fri Oct 06
9:00 am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park
Fri Oct 06
Final
at East Los Angeles T, 4-4
Fri Oct 06
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 7-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 3-0
Tue Oct 10
Final
Mt. San Antonio L, 2-0
Tue Oct 10
Final
Mt. San Antonio W, 4-1
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Long Beach L, 15-7
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Long Beach L, 22-7
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 3-0
SCC North, 25-18, 25-13, 25-16
Fri Oct 13
9:00 am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC Course
Fri Oct 13
9:00 am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC Course
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. American River L, 13-9
@ Citrus College Citrus Tournament
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Long Beach W, 2-1
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Long Beach T, 0-0
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 10-8
@ Citrus College Citrus College Tournament
Fri Oct 13
Final
Pasadena City L, 3-0
SCC North, 25-12, 25-20, 25-18
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. LA Valley W, 16-6
@ Citrus College Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Riverside L, 56-7
Breast Cancer Awareness Night
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. East Los Angeles W, 25-9
@ Citrus College
Tue Oct 17
Final
Compton L, 4-3
Tue Oct 17
Final
Compton W, 11-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
at LA Trade-Tech W, 18-6
Santee Ed Complex
Wed Oct 18
Final
East Los Angeles L, 3-1
SCC North, 23-25, 25-22, 25-15, 25-19
Fri Oct 20
TBA
TBA
Long Beach Tournament
Fri Oct 20
2:00 PM
LA Harbor
Fri Oct 20
Final
LA Harbor L, 3-2
Fri Oct 20
Final
LA Harbor L, 3-2
SCC Crossover, 25-18, 27-25, 16-25, 19-25, 15-12
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Visiting Team Information

Visitor Information

Welcome to Chaffey College. We hope this information helps to make you and your team’s travel as easy and enjoyable as possible.

The athletic training facility is located in the Sicosky Gym, room number 138. The location of the Sicosky Gym is between the football field and the swimming pool. The entrance to the athletic training room is located at the north end parking lot 12. 

If your athletes need treatment/care prior to the game, please contact the athletic training staff so we can provide the best care. Our telephone number is (909) 652-6304.

 

What Chaffey College provides for your team for football games:

- Taping table will be placed outside the visitors locker room

- 1 10-gallon of ice water in the locker room

- Injury ice with bags & wrap on sideline

 

** A BLS ambulance will be on site during the football game, located in the Southwest corner of the field. Our team Physician will be located on our sideline and is available to evaluate your athletes if needed.

 

What Chaffey College provides for your team for all other games:

- 1 10-gallon of ice water (2 if needed)

- 1 6-pack of water bottles

- Injury ice with bags & wrap