No Event
No Event
Fri Jan 26
Final - 8 innings
Ventura W, 12-6
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Santa Ana L, 4-0
Tue Jan 30
Final
Santa Ana L, 5-4
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Southwestern L, 10-5
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Grossmont L, 6-4
Tue Feb 06
Final
Cerro Coso W, 11-5
Thu Feb 08
Final
Southwestern L, 13-4
Sat Feb 10
Final
Grossmont L, 3-0
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Cerro Coso L, 5-1
Thu Feb 15
Final
Desert W, 22-9
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Saddleback L, 21-3
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Canyons L, 12-9
Tue Feb 20
Final
Canyons W, 10-3
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Desert W, 15-2
Tue Feb 27
Final
Saddleback L, 17-0
Thu Mar 01
Final
at Long Beach W, 6-1
Sat Mar 03
Final
Long Beach L, 11-0
Tue Mar 06
Final
at Compton W, 5-1
Thu Mar 08
Final
Compton W, 6-5
Sat Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
at LA Harbor W, 8-5
Tue Mar 13
Final
LA Harbor W, 9-3
Thu Mar 15
Final
at El Camino L, 11-2
Sat Mar 17
Final
El Camino W, 14-1
Tue Mar 20
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 9-6
Fri Mar 23
Final
East Los Angeles L, 7-6
Rescheduled from 3/22 rainout
Sat Mar 24
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 4-3
Tue Mar 27
Final
at Moorpark W, 12-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
Golden West L, 10-6
Thu Mar 29
Final
at Golden West L, 5-1
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 9-3
Thu Apr 05
Final
Mt. San Antonio W, 9-7
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 13-3
Tue Apr 10
Final
Rio Hondo W, 7-6
Thu Apr 12
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 12-6
Sat Apr 14
Final
Rio Hondo L, 6-5
Tue Apr 17
Final
Pasadena City W, 10-6
Thu Apr 19
Final
at Pasadena City L, 3-1
Sat Apr 21
Final
Pasadena City W, 8-2
Tue Apr 24
Final - 11 innings
at Cerritos L, 2-1
Thu Apr 26
Final
Cerritos W, 8-7
Fri Jan 25
2:00 PM
San Diego Mesa
Sat Jan 26
12:00 PM
at Cypress
Tue Jan 29
2:00 PM
at Canyons
Fri Feb 01
2:00 PM
at Southwestern
Sat Feb 02
12:00 PM
Canyons
Tue Feb 05
2:00 PM
Desert
Thu Feb 07
2:00 PM
Southwestern
Sat Feb 09
12:00 PM
at Santa Ana
Tue Feb 12
2:00 PM
Santa Ana
Thu Feb 14
4:00 PM
at Desert
Fri Feb 15
2:00 PM
West LA
Thu Feb 21
2:00 PM
Santa Barbara
Fri Feb 22
2:00 PM
at Ventura
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Tue Feb 26
2:00 PM
at Glendale
Thu Feb 28
2:00 PM
Cerritos
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
at Cerritos
Tue Mar 05
2:00 PM
Long Beach
Thu Mar 07
2:00 PM
at Long Beach
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
LA Harbor
Tue Mar 12
2:30 PM
at LA Harbor
Thu Mar 14
2:30 PM
Compton
Sat Mar 16
12:00 PM
at Compton
Tue Mar 19
2:30 PM
at Pasadena City
Thu Mar 21
2:30 PM
Pasadena City
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
at Pasadena City
Tue Mar 26
2:30 PM
East Los Angeles
Thu Mar 28
6:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Tue Apr 02
2:30 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Thu Apr 04
5:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Tue Apr 09
2:30 PM
El Camino
Thu Apr 11
2:30 PM
at El Camino
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
at San Diego Mesa
Tue Apr 16
2:30 PM
Golden West
Wed Apr 17
2:30 PM
at Golden West
Tue Apr 23
2:30 PM
at Rio Hondo
Thu Apr 25
2:30 PM
Rio Hondo
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Panther Baseball Alumni

Where Have They Gone?
MLB Drafted Players 

Matt Anderson**** - Seattle Mariners
Matt Ayabarreno* - Angels 
George Bjorkman - St. Louis Cardinals
Pierre Blount** - Tampa Bay Devil Rays 
Alex Caldera** - Kansas City Royals
Ryan Delgado** - Oakland As 
Rollie Fingers - Oakland A's, MLB Baseball Hall of Fame
Angel Flores* - Detroit Tigers 
Chris Gabriel* - Florida Marlins 
Kevin Harmon* - Montreal Expos 
Alex Hinshaw** - San Francisco Giants 
Willie Holmes** - Boston Red Sox
Greg Ienni* - San Diego Padres 
Jason Johnson** - Philadelphia Phillies
Calvin Jones - Seattle Mariners
Jake Kidd** - Colorado Rockies 
Tanner Kiest*** - Philadelphia Phillies 
Drew Macias** - San Diego Padres 
Marcos Martinez* - San Diego Padres
Jose Munoz* - Florida Marlins
Scott Nestor**- Florida Marlins
Al Newman - Montreal Expos
Jason Rice*** - Oakland A's
Matt Rohr* - Baltimore Orioles 
Jake Romanski*** - Boston Red Sox
George Snyder* - San Francisco Giants
Jacob Taylor* - Florida Marlins
Brandon Villalobos* - Chicago White Sox
Mike Walters - Angels
Jeremy Weber** - Florida Marlins

Signing Bonuses
* up to $25,000
** up to $50,000
*** up to $75,000
**** up to $100,000 

4 Year University Transfers
Chaffey College takes great pride in sending its athletes to four-year universities to continue the pursuit of higher education and athletic excellence. The following is where former Panthers went after their playing days here.

Baseball Class of 2016

Kevin Riley - Cal State Northridge
Jacob Battaglia - Biola University
Daniel Honorof - Colorado State at Pueblo

Nathen Dewsnap - CSU Bakersfield
Albert Vargas - Missouri Valley College
Cody Palmer - Cal Baptist University

Baseball Class of 2015

Kyle Boone - Master's College
Robert Cummins - Midlands Nebraska
Nathan Finn - Cumberland College
Brendan Hornung - University of Hawaii
Nick Hynes - Missori Baptist University
Kyle Jackson - Georgetown College (KY)
Mark Lesinski - Bemidji State University
Justin Magstadt - Rogers State College
Merrick Patito - CSU Los Angeles
Sam Schroeder - Fisher College

Baseball Class of 2014

Travis Borges - University of Redlands
Isaiah Delsi - Sterling College
Andrew Dorado - Sterling College
Jake Gallaway - Cal Baptist
Tanner Kiest - Central Michigan
David Kretschmar - Ashland University
Mason Shiflett - West Texas A&M
Trevor Williams - CSU San Bernardino

Baseball Class of 2013

Tyler Campbell - Lewis & Clark State College (ID)
Ryan Goodman - Concordia University
Diego Ibarra - Chico State University
Christopher Joranco - Sterling College (KS)
Richarad Plascencia - CSU Dominguez Hills

Baseball Class of 2012

Kyle Abel - CSU San Bernardino
Colton Call - Concordia University
Steven Cazares - Bellevue University (NE)
Julio Espinoza - Arizona Christian
Carlos Fuentes - Loyola Marymount
Tim Helton - Univeristy of La Verne
Eric Hernandez - Faulkner University (AL)
Daniel McNabb - Sonoma State University
Matt Redfearn - West Texas A&M

Baseball Class of 2011

Matthew Anderson - CSU Long Beach
Matt Berry - Southern Nazarene (OK)
Tyler DeTrinidad - Southern Nazarene (OK)
Adam Huizar - Faulkner University (AL)
Jeremy Perez - Chico State
Jacob Romanski - San Diego State
Chris Truitt - Bacone College (OK)

Baseball Class of 2010

Xavier DelaCruz - CSU East Bay
Colby Gurney - Azusa Pacific University
DJ Hall - Sterling College (KS)
Nick Hartman - New Mexico Highlands
Matthew Kraise - Sterling College (KS)
Chris Lemus - Oklahoma Baptist
Kevin Ryan - Biola

Baseball Class of 2009

Greg Allen - New mexico Highlands
JJ Costantino - Lee University
Tauurean Curtis - Vanguard University
Gerry Hernandez - William Penn University
Carlos Nakamura - CSU San Bernardino

Baseball Class of 2008

Anthony Delgado - Azusa Pacific University
Ryan Delgado- Azusa Pacific University
Joe Gwin - CSU San Marcos

James Koerner - CSU San Bernardino
Andrew Schile - CSU San Bernardino
Andrew Steinmeyer - Southern Nazarene (OK)

Baseball Class of 2007

Alex Caldera - Lewis & Clark State College
Garret Hodges - San Diego State
David McCarthy - CSU San Bernardino

Baseball Class of 2006

Jeremy Bamsey - Point Loma Nazarene
Stephen Held - Olivet Nazarene
Stephen Kohatsu - New Mexico Highlands
James Kono - San Francisco State
Ernie Munoz - San Francisco State
Jose Munoz - University of New Mexico
Gill Palacios - University of New Mexico
Chris Ruffalo - Biola
Ruben Sanchez - New Mexico Highlands
George Synder - San Diego State

Baseball Class of 2005

Jacob Bastio - Minot State University
Brian Lamers - SW Missouri State
Steve Lemmon - CSU Northridge
Jack Roche - CSU Los Angeles
Neil Sanderlin -Metro State
Scott Stevens - Mt. Mercy University
Todd Wells - Arizona State
Gregg Wolfe - University of New Orleans

Baseball Class of 2004

Bridger Clark - Cal Baptist University
Todd Clark - William Penn University
Alex Hinshaw - University of Texas (2005 National Champions)
Sam Lopez - CSU San Bernardino
Angel Santiago - William Penn (NAIA ALL AMERICAN SELECTION 2005)
Joey Sandercock -William Penn
Justin Schoeller - CSU San Bernardino