Sat Aug 17
9:00 AM
at East Los Angeles
Pre-season Scrimmage
Wed Aug 21
1:30 PM
vs. University of Redlands
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. LA Pierce W, 7-2
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 2-1
Wed Aug 28
Final
vs. Long Beach W, 3-2
24-26, 25-20, 23-25, 25-15, 15-7
Thu Aug 29
4:00 PM
vs. Desert
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Antelope Valley L, 3-2
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 3-0
25-13, 25-12, 25-17
Sat Aug 31
Final
at LA Harbor W, 3-2
25-21, 21-25, 19-25, 25-18, 15-5
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Antelope Valley W, 6-0
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Fullerton T, 1-1
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Irvine Valley L, 3-0
25-22, 25-14, 25-18
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Citrus W, 4-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 3-0
@ Saddleback College Saddleback Quad, 25-19, 25-8, 25-17
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Mt. San Antonio T, 0-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Saddleback W, 3-1
Saddleback Quad 17-25, 25-21, 17-25, 12-25
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Fullerton L, 17-8
@ Citrus College Citrus Tournament Sep. 7-8
Sat Sep 07
Final
at LA Harbor W, 44-27
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Citrus W, 22-11
Citrus Tournament
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Long Beach W, 4-3
Tue Sep 10
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 2-0
Wed Sep 11
Final - OT
at Crafton Hills L, 11-10
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Cal Tech L, 11-10
Fri Sep 13
3pm
at SoCA Preview
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Sep 13
4:30pm
at SoCA Preview
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 3-1
@ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 21-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Cuyamaca W, 3-0
Chaffey Quad, 25-10, 25-13, 25-21
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Santa Monica T, 1-1
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 3-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 37-5
Annual Tailgate Party
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Santa Barbara W, 2-1
Tue Sep 17
Final
at LA Mission W, 5-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Pasadena City L, 7-6
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio W, 3-0
25-14, 25-19, 25-17
Thu Sep 19
Final
at Citrus W, 3-0
25-22, 25-15, 25-22
Fri Sep 20
10am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park (Huntington Beach)
Fri Sep 20
10am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park (Huntington Beach)
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 16-8
@ CHULA VISTA, CA
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Canyons W, 4-1
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Southwestern L, 9-4
Southwestern Mini Invitational
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Canyons W, 4-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Glendale W, 3-0
@ ELAC ELAC Quad, 26-24, 25-21, 25-17
Sat Sep 21
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 3-0
ELAC Quad, 25-21, 27-25, 25-20
Sat Sep 21
5:10 PM
vs. Palomar
@ SoCA Fall Juco Jamboree (Cerritos)
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 24-22
@ Covina District Field
Sat Sep 21
7:30 PM
vs. Saddleback
Non-Traditional Season Contest
Sun Sep 22
4:00 PM
vs. LA Southwest
@ SoCA Fall Juco Jamboree (Cerritos)
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Rio Hondo L, 2-1
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. El Camino L, 1-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 15-4
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 18-17
SCC
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Southwestern L, 17-16
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Grossmont W, 22-13
@ Mesa College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 4-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 25-11
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Butte W, 3-0
@ Mt. SAC Mt SAC Invitational, 25-23, 25-14, 25-12
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Santa Barbara W, 3-1
@ Mt. SAC Mt SAC Invitational, 25-11, 25-15, 26-28, 25-18
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 22-17
@ Miramar College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 56-6
Blackout Game
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Santa Barbara L, 4-3
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. Desert W, 1-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 9-8
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 22-12
@ Cerritos
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. East Los Angeles W, 6-0
Fri Oct 04
Final
at Cerritos L, 20-6
Cerritos Mini Tournament
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 5-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Compton W, 72-8
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Cerritos L, 15-1
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Cerritos L, 15-6
SCC
Fri Oct 11
10am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park (Orange)
Fri Oct 11
10am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park (Orange)
Fri Oct 11
Final
at San Bernardino Valley L, 2-0
Fri Oct 11
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 3-0
IEAC 25-13, 28-26, 25-15
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Glendale W, 56-3
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Desert W, 3-0
Tue Oct 15
Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 15-0
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. El Camino W, 8-6
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. El Camino L, 19-8
SCC
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 3-0
IEAC 25-23, 25-14, 25-19
Fri Oct 18
10am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 18
10am
at Mt SAC Invitational 2nd place
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar L, 10-5
@ Glendora, CA
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Pasadena City L, 6-4
@ Glendora, CA Citrus Tournament
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Norco L, 3-2
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Norco W, 6-1
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Victor Valley W, 3-0
IEAC, 25-14, 25-17, 25-12
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Occidental College L, 21-6
Chaffey Mini Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. LA Valley L, 15-5
@ Glendora, CA Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 20-12
Chaffey Mini Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Citrus L, 15-3
Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
at LA Valley W, 73-0
Tue Oct 22
Final
at San Bernardino Valley T, 2-2
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. Mt. San Jacinto W, 6-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 13-1
@ Rancho Cucamonga, CA SCC
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 19-3
@ Chaffey SCC
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Mt. San Jacinto W, 3-1
IEAC, 28-26, 25-20, 24-26, 25-23
Fri Oct 25
10am
IEAC Championships 2nd place
Chaffey College
Fri Oct 25
11am
IEAC Championships 2nd place
Chaffey College
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. Taft W, 1-0
Fri Oct 25
Final
at Desert W, 2-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 15-13
@ Southwestern Southwestern College Mini Invite
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 13-12
@ Southwestern college Southwestern College Mini
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 70-14
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 3-0
Tue Oct 29
Final
at Victor Valley W, 3-0
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 9-6
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 22-9
SCC
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Desert L, 3-1
IEAC, 25-17, 26-24, 23-25, 25-22
Thu Oct 31
Final
at Santa Ana W, 75-69
Dana Pagett Tipoff Tournament
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Butte L, 78-60
@ Sbcc SBCC MTXE Crossover
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Desert L, 2-1
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Santiago Canyon L, 86-74
@ Santa Ana College
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. LA Southwest T, 0-0
LASW unable to play. Game is a no-contest per 4.3.5. Changes conference records only.
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Copper Mountain W, 74-73
@ SBCC SBCC MTXE Crossover
Sun Nov 03
Final
vs. Taft W, 71-68
@ SBCC SBCC MTXE Crossover
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Norco T, 1-1
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 2-1
Wed Nov 06
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 3-2
IEAC, 25-18, 25-22, 19-25, 21-25, 15-13
Thu Nov 07
Final
vs. El Camino L, 16-10
@ Cerritos South Coast Conference Championships
Fri Nov 08
10am
at SoCA Regional
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Nov 08
10am
at SoCA Regional
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Cerritos L, 14-4
South Coast Conference Tournament
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 10-4
@ Cerritos
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Santa Barbara W, 83-56
@ LA Valley LA Valley Monarch Classic
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley T, 0-0
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 12-0
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 3-0
IEAC 25-9 25-13 25-18
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Citrus W, 63-54
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 21-16
@ Cerritos South Coast Conference Championships
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Imperial Valley W, 76-44
@ LA Valley College LA Valley Tournament
Sat Nov 09
Final
at West LA W, 50-19
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. East Los Angeles L, 10-9
@ Cerritos College South Coast Conference Tournament, 5th Place Final
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Norco W, 1-0
Wed Nov 13
Final
vs. Mt. San Jacinto L, 3-0
IEAC 25-21, 25-17, 25-19
Thu Nov 14
Final
at Glendale L, 70-40
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Glendale Tournament
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Victor Valley W, 5-0
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Mt. San Jacinto W, 7-0
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Oxnard W, 72-52
@ Glendale College Glendale Tourney
Fri Nov 15
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 3-0
IEAC - 25-7, 25-17, 25-16
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Citrus L, 77-74
Neil Edwards Classic
Sat Nov 16
Final - OT
vs. Santa Monica L, 79-70
@ The Owls' Nest Citrus Tournament
Wed Nov 20
5:00 PM
at Compton
Wed Nov 20
5:00 PM
vs. Desert
IEAC/Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
vs. Cerritos
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
vs. Antelope Valley
Sat Nov 23
at CCCAA State Finals
Fresno
Sat Nov 23
at CCCAA State Finals
Fresno
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
at Oxnard
CCCAA playoffs round 1
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
vs. Santa Monica
CCCAA playoffs round 1
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
SCFA American Division Championship Bowl
Mon Nov 25
5:00 PM
at San Diego Mesa
Wed Dec 04
5:00 PM
vs. Santiago Canyon
Fri Dec 06
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Panther Pride Tournament
Fri Dec 06
3:00 PM
vs. LA Southwest
Chaffey College Crossover
Sat Dec 07
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Panther Pride Tournament
Sat Dec 07
11:00 AM
vs. Imperial Valley
Chaffey College Crossover
Wed Dec 11
5:00 PM
vs. Canyons
Fri Dec 13
TBA
vs. TBD
@ LA Harbor Tournament
Fri Dec 13
5:00 PM
vs. Fullerton
Fri Dec 13
6:00 PM
vs. Diablo Valley
@ L.A. Harbor College L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Sat Dec 14
TBA
vs. TBD
@ LA Harbor Tournament
Sat Dec 14
8:00 PM
vs. Pasadena City
@ L.A. Harbor College L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Sun Dec 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ LA Harbor Tournament
Sun Dec 15
4:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
@ L.A. Harbor College L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Wed Dec 18
5:00 PM
vs. Palo Verde
Wed Dec 18
7:00 PM
vs. Palo Verde
Sat Dec 28
3:00 PM
at West LA
Thu Jan 02
5:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
at Copper Mountain
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
at Copper Mountain
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
at El Camino
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Mon Jan 20
1:00 PM
at Desert
Mon Jan 20
3:00 PM
at Desert
Wed Jan 22
5:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Fri Jan 24
2:00 PM
at Cypress
Fri Jan 24
2:00 PM
at Palomar
Sat Jan 25
12:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Palo Verde
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
at Palo Verde
Tue Jan 28
2:30 PM
vs. Canyons
Wed Jan 29
5:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Thu Jan 30
2:00 PM
vs. Golden West
Thu Jan 30
6:00 PM
at Riverside
Fri Jan 31
2:00 PM
at Golden West
Fri Jan 31
3:00 PM
vs. East Los Angeles
Sat Feb 01
12:00 PM
vs. Irvine Valley
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Copper Mountain
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Copper Mountain
Tue Feb 04
2:00 PM
at Glendale
Tue Feb 04
2:00 PM
at Canyons
Wed Feb 05
3:00 PM
vs. Rio Hondo
Wed Feb 05
6:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Thu Feb 06
2:00 PM
at Southwestern
Thu Feb 06
2:30 PM
at Cypress
Fri Feb 07
2:00 PM
vs. Long Beach
Fri Feb 07
3:00 PM
at El Camino
Sat Feb 08
11:00 AM
vs. LA Mission
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
vs. LA Mission
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Feb 11
2:00 PM
vs. Glendale
Wed Feb 12
2:00 PM
vs. El Camino
Fri Feb 14
12pm
at SCC Pentathlon
ELAC
Fri Feb 14
12pm
at SCC Pentathlon
ELAC
Fri Feb 14
3:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Sat Feb 15
12pm
at SCC Diving Preview
El Camino
Sat Feb 15
12pm
at SCC Diving Preview
El Camino
Sat Feb 15
11:00 AM
at Long Beach
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
at El Camino
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Barstow
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Long Beach
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Tue Feb 18
2:00 PM
vs. Fullerton
Wed Feb 19
2:30 PM
at LA Valley
Wed Feb 19
5:00 PM
vs. Desert
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
vs. Desert
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
Thu Feb 20
at Mt SAC Invitational Diving
Mt SAC
Thu Feb 20
at Mt SAC Invitational Diving
Mt SAC
Thu Feb 20
2:00 PM
at Santa Ana
Fri Feb 21
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Fri Feb 21
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Fri Feb 21
2:00 PM
at Irvine Valley
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM
at Desert
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Sat Feb 22
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Sat Feb 22
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
vs. Grossmont
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Feb 25
2:00 PM
vs. Desert
Tue Feb 25
3:00 PM
at Citrus
Wed Feb 26
3:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Thu Feb 27
2:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Feb 28
10am
at Long Beach/Cerritos
Cerritos
Fri Feb 28
10am
at Long Beach/Cerritos
Cerritos
Fri Feb 28
2:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Fri Feb 28
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
Tue Mar 03
2:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Wed Mar 04
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Thu Mar 05
2:00 PM
at Barstow
Fri Mar 06
12pm
at Pasadena/LA Trade Tech
Pasadena
Fri Mar 06
12:30pm
at Pasadena/LA Trade Tech
Pasadena
Fri Mar 06
2:30 PM
at Santa Barbara
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Tue Mar 10
2:00 PM
at Desert
Tue Mar 10
2:30 PM
at Pasadena City
Wed Mar 11
3:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Thu Mar 12
2:00 PM
vs. Desert
Fri Mar 13
at Cuesta Invitational
Cuesta
Fri Mar 13
at Cuesta Invitational
Cuesta
Sat Mar 14
at Cuesta Invitational
Cuesta
Sat Mar 14
at Cuesta Invitational
Cuesta
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
at Desert
Tue Mar 17
2:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Wed Mar 18
3:00 PM
vs. Desert
Thu Mar 19
2:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Mar 20
10am
Mt SAC/ELAC
Chaffey
Fri Mar 20
10am
Mt SAC/ELAC
Chaffey
Fri Mar 20
3:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Sat Mar 21
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Ventura Tournament
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Sun Mar 22
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Ventura Tournament
Wed Mar 25
3:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Fri Mar 27
12:30pm
at El Camino/Rio Hondo
El Camino
Fri Mar 27
12:30pm
at El Camino/Rio Hondo
El Camino
Fri Mar 27
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Mar 31
2:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Fri Apr 03
2:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Fri Apr 03
3:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Tue Apr 07
2:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Thu Apr 09
2:00 PM
at Barstow
Fri Apr 10
12:30pm
at SCC Diving Championships
Fri Apr 10
12:30pm
at SCC Diving Championships
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
at Desert
Sat Apr 11
at SCC Diving Championships
Sat Apr 11
12:30pm
at SCC Diving Championships
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Tue Apr 14
2:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Wed Apr 15
3:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Thu Apr 16
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Thu Apr 16
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Thu Apr 16
2:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Fri Apr 17
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Fri Apr 17
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Fri Apr 17
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Sat Apr 18
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Sat Apr 18
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Tue Apr 21
2:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Wed Apr 22
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Thu Apr 23
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
View Full Schedule

Female Panther of the Month

Kendall Mency October 2019 Panther of the Month
11/1/19 Kendall Mency

Kendall Mency
Volleyball
sophomore
outside hitter

Kendall Mency has led the IEAC leading Panthers all season.  Kendall has racked up 226 kills this season and has been instrumental in the Panthers’ eleven 3-0 sweep games.  Kendall earned her 500th career kill September 28th against Santa Barbara.  She is ranked #10 in the STATE for kills/set (3.90) and is likely to hit 700 by the end of the 2019 season  Kendall is a driving force on the Chaffey team and is a leader on and off the court.  Kendall is already being scouted by four-year colleges and hopes to continue playing volleyball at the next level while pursuing a degree in kinesiology and preparing for a career in physical therapy.  Kendall is a graduate of Chino Hills High School where she lettered in volleyball three years.  She was also a member of four club teams.  She chose Chaffey for its coaching staff, welcoming environment, family atmosphere, and location.

“Kendall is an extremely competitive student-athlete.  She’s a hard-working student, a 2019 scholar-athlete, and a leader within the volleyball program.  We look forward to seeing her thrive at the four-year level.” Head Coach Brianna Gonzales-Harwell

10/1/19 Ashley Torres Audrie Torres

Women's Cross Country
freshman
"Throw me to the wolves and I'll come back leading the pack."  Freshman Audrie Torres has done just that in the Panthers' first two meets of the 2019 season.  Torres comes to Chaffey from Etiwanda High School where she ran for the Eagles all four years.  In her collegiate debut (9/13 at the SoCA Preview San Diego), Audrie put up a respectable 21:12 finish, crossing the line 24th.  The following week, Torres finished the Golden West Invite in 13th place improving her time to 20:54.  The Panther women are now ranked #14 in Southern California.  Audrie is an English major.
12/10/18 Gytonne Everett Gytonne Everett

Women's Basketball
sophomore
guard
Gytonne Everett returns to the Panthers after a 3-year hiatus having played for Chaffey in 2015-16. In the recent Panther Pride tournament, Everett scored 42 points across the 3-game series.  She is averaging over 13 points per game, starting in the first 8 games this season.
11/26/18   Taylor Windham

Women's Soccer
sophomore
defense
Sophomore returner Taylor Windham led the Panthers to another successful season with three goals and seven assists.  Windham played in all 21 games for Chaffey this season including post-season contests against Cypress and San Bernardino Valley.
11/19/18  Lindsey Hennan Lindsey Hennon
Women's Soccer
sophomore
midfield
 Hennon's contributions to the Panther squad this season earned Chaffey the SCC North championship with an undefeated conference record.
 11/13/18 Ivy Vollaire   Ivy Vollaire

Women's Soccer
freshman
defense
Vollaire's back-to-back goal scoring games (11/6 Mt SAC and 11/9 Rio Hondo) led the Panthers to the 2018 SCC North Championship.  Against Mt SAC Vollaire had the sole game goal.  Against Rio Hondo, she had 1 + 1 assist. 
 11/5/18 Chaffey Panthers logo   Svetlana Martin

Women's Cross Country
freshman
Freshman Svetalna Martin edged past teammate Elena Estrada for the first time this season posting an 18:57, 24th place finish at Friday's SoCA Regional.  The duo propelled the Panthers to an 8th place finish overall.  The team travels to Fresno 11/17 for state championships.
 10/29/18 Jazel Perez   Jazel Perez

Volleyball
sophomore
outside hitter
Jazel Perez continues to light up the court for the Panthers helping Chaffey to recent conference wins over Rio Hondo, Mt SAC and LA Trade Tech.  The sophomore managed an impressive 16 digs and 8 kills against Long Beach last week.
10/22/18 Isabelle Suter   Isabelle Suter

Women's Water Polo
freshman
center/defender
With 39 goals,  Suter claims the second slot on this season's high scorers.  The freshman defender also managed 38 steals, 2nd only to sophomore Dominque Bowden.
 10/15/18  Angel Rodriguez Angel Rodriguez

Women's Soccer
freshman
forward
In the first 11 games of the season, freshman forward Angel Rodriguez has scored five goals including two against rival Rio Hondo 10/9 in the Panthers' 2-0 shutout of the Roadrunners. 
 10/8/18  Dominique Bowden Dominique Bowden

Women's Water Polo
sophomore
utility
With 12 goals and 13 steals in six games, sophomore Dominique Bowden leads the Panthers so far this season. 
10/1/18 Makenna Gonzales   Makenna Gonzales

Spirit
freshman
Makenna Gonzales joins the Spirit Team with an extensive dance background in a variety of genres. She recently founded her own dance company featuring dancers of all ages. Makenna is a great team leader. She brings experience, technique and a great energy to our team. 
9/24/18 Elena Estrada   Elena Estrada

Women's Cross Country
freshman
Freshman Elena Estrada has set herself apart from the pack posting two impressive races to begin her collegiate career: 12th place at the SoCA Preview and 3rd place at the Golden West Invitational.
9/17/18 Cecilia White   Cecilia White

Volleyball
freshman
setter
Freshman Cecilia White has been a force on the court for the Panthers since the season started and is leading the conference in assists/set and digs/set.  The freshman setter hit a season high 15 digs on 9/7 against Saddleback.
9/11/18  Brittany Harren Brittany Harren

Womens' Water Polo
sophomore
center
Sophomore returner Brittany Harren lead the Panthers in their conference opening win against East LA with 4 goals and 2 assists.  Her shooting percentage hit 80% in the match and she's averaging over 73% accuracy as the season gets underway.
9/4/18 Kendall Mency   Kendall Mency

Volleyball
freshman
outside hitter
Kendall Mency (Chino Hills HS) lead the Panthers in their opening game against Santiago Canyon with 12 kills and 4 digs in three games against the visiting Hawks.