No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Aug 17
9:00 AM
at East Los Angeles
Pre-season Scrimmage
Wed Aug 21
1:30 PM
vs. University of Redlands
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. LA Pierce W, 7-2
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 2-1
Wed Aug 28
Final
vs. Long Beach W, 3-2
24-26, 25-20, 23-25, 25-15, 15-7
Thu Aug 29
4:00 PM
vs. Desert
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Antelope Valley L, 3-2
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 3-0
25-13, 25-12, 25-17
Sat Aug 31
Final
at LA Harbor W, 3-2
25-21, 21-25, 19-25, 25-18, 15-5
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Antelope Valley W, 6-0
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Fullerton T, 1-1
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Irvine Valley L, 3-0
25-22, 25-14, 25-18
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Citrus W, 4-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 3-0
@ Saddleback College Saddleback Quad, 25-19, 25-8, 25-17
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Mt. San Antonio T, 0-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Saddleback W, 3-1
Saddleback Quad 17-25, 25-21, 17-25, 12-25
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Fullerton L, 17-8
@ Citrus College Citrus Tournament Sep. 7-8
Sat Sep 07
Final
at LA Harbor W, 44-27
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Citrus W, 22-11
Citrus Tournament
Tue Sep 10
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 2-0
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Long Beach W, 4-3
Wed Sep 11
Final - OT
at Crafton Hills L, 11-10
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Cal Tech L, 11-10
Fri Sep 13
4:30pm
at SoCA Preview
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Sep 13
3pm
at SoCA Preview
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 3-1
@ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 21-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Santa Monica T, 1-1
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Cuyamaca W, 3-0
Chaffey Quad, 25-10, 25-13, 25-21
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 3-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 37-5
Annual Tailgate Party
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Santa Barbara W, 2-1
Tue Sep 17
Final
at LA Mission W, 5-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Pasadena City L, 7-6
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio W, 3-0
25-14, 25-19, 25-17
Thu Sep 19
Final
at Citrus W, 3-0
25-22, 25-15, 25-22
Fri Sep 20
10am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park (Huntington Beach)
Fri Sep 20
10am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park (Huntington Beach)
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 16-8
@ CHULA VISTA, CA
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Canyons W, 4-1
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Southwestern L, 9-4
Southwestern Mini Invitational
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Canyons W, 4-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Glendale W, 3-0
@ ELAC ELAC Quad, 26-24, 25-21, 25-17
Sat Sep 21
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 3-0
ELAC Quad, 25-21, 27-25, 25-20
Sat Sep 21
5:10 PM
vs. Palomar
@ SoCA Fall Juco Jamboree (Cerritos)
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 24-22
@ Covina District Field
Sat Sep 21
7:30 PM
vs. Saddleback
@ SoCA Fall Juco Jamboree (Cerritos) Non-Traditional Season Contest
Sun Sep 22
4:00 PM
vs. LA Southwest
@ SoCA Fall Juco Jamboree (Cerritos)
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Rio Hondo L, 2-1
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. El Camino L, 1-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 15-4
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 18-17
SCC
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Southwestern L, 17-16
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Grossmont W, 22-13
@ Mesa College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 4-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 25-11
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Butte W, 3-0
@ Mt. SAC Mt SAC Invitational, 25-23, 25-14, 25-12
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Santa Barbara W, 3-1
@ Mt. SAC Mt SAC Invitational, 25-11, 25-15, 26-28, 25-18
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 22-17
@ Miramar College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 56-6
Blackout Game
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Santa Barbara L, 4-3
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. Desert W, 1-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 9-8
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 22-12
@ Cerritos
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. East Los Angeles W, 6-0
Fri Oct 04
Final
at Cerritos L, 20-6
Cerritos Mini Tournament
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 5-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Compton W, 72-8
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Cerritos L, 15-1
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Cerritos L, 15-6
SCC
Fri Oct 11
10am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park (Orange)
Fri Oct 11
10am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park (Orange)
Fri Oct 11
Final
at San Bernardino Valley L, 2-0
Fri Oct 11
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 3-0
IEAC 25-13, 28-26, 25-15
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Glendale W, 56-3
Tue Oct 15
Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 15-0
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Desert W, 3-0
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. El Camino W, 8-6
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. El Camino L, 19-8
SCC
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 2-1
IEAC 25-23, 25-14, 25-19
Fri Oct 18
10am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 18
10am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 5-0
@ Glendora, CA
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Pasadena City L, 6-4
@ Glendora, CA Citrus Tournament
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Norco W, 6-1
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Norco L, 3-2
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Victor Valley W, 3-0
IEAC, 25-14, 25-17, 25-12
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
vs. Occidental College
Chaffey Mini Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. LA Valley L, 15-5
@ Citrus College Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM
vs. Grossmont
Chaffey Mini Tournament
Sat Oct 19
1:50 PM
at Citrus
Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 19
6:00 PM
at LA Valley
Tue Oct 22
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Oct 22
4:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
at Long Beach
SCC
Wed Oct 23
4:30 PM
at Long Beach
SCC
Wed Oct 23
5:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
IEAC
Fri Oct 25
11am
IEAC Championships
Chaffey College
Fri Oct 25
10am
IEAC Championships
Chaffey College
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM
at Desert
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM
vs. Taft
Sat Oct 26
11:10 AM
vs. Grossmont
@ Southwestern College Southwestern College Mini Invite
Sat Oct 26
2:40 PM
at Southwestern
Southwestern College Mini
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
vs. Santa Ana
Tue Oct 29
4:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Tue Oct 29
4:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Wed Oct 30
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Antonio
Wed Oct 30
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. San Antonio
SCC
Wed Oct 30
5:00 PM
at Desert
IEAC
Thu Oct 31
5:30 PM
at Santa Ana
Dana Pagett Tipoff Tournament
Fri Nov 01
2:00 PM
vs. Butte
@ SBCC SBCC MTXE Crossover
Fri Nov 01
4:00 PM
vs. Desert
Fri Nov 01
7:30 PM
vs. Santiago Canyon
@ Santa Ana Tournament
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
vs. LA Southwest
Sophomore Game
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
vs. Copper Mountain
@ SBCC SBCC MTXE Crossover
Sun Nov 03
11:30 AM
vs. Taft
@ SBCC SBCC MTXE Crossover
Tue Nov 05
3:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Tue Nov 05
3:00 PM
at Norco
Wed Nov 06
5:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
IEAC
Fri Nov 08
10am
at SoCA Regional
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Nov 08
10am
at SoCA Regional
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Nov 08
3:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Fri Nov 08
3:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Fri Nov 08
3:00 PM
vs. Santa Barbara
@ Van Nuys, CA LA Valley Tournament
Fri Nov 08
5:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
IEAC
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
vs. Citrus
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
at West LA
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
vs. Imperial Valley
@ Van Nuys, CA LA Valley Tournament
Tue Nov 12
3:00 PM
vs. Norco
Wed Nov 13
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
IEAC
Thu Nov 14
7:00 PM
vs. Glendale
@ Glendale Tournament
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Glendale Tournament
Fri Nov 15
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Nov 15
3:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Fri Nov 15
5:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
IEAC
Fri Nov 15
5:00 PM
at Citrus
Neil Edwards Classic
Sat Nov 16
5:00 PM
vs. Santa Monica
@ Glendora, CA Citrus Tournament
Wed Nov 20
5:00 PM
vs. Desert
IEAC/Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
at Compton
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
vs. Cerritos
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
vs. Antelope Valley
Mon Nov 25
5:00 PM
at San Diego Mesa
Wed Dec 04
5:00 PM
vs. Santiago Canyon
Fri Dec 06
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Panther Pride Tournament
Fri Dec 06
3:00 PM
vs. LA Southwest
Chaffey College Crossover
Sat Dec 07
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Panther Pride Tournament
Sat Dec 07
11:00 AM
vs. Imperial Valley
Chaffey College Crossover
Wed Dec 11
5:00 PM
vs. Canyons
Fri Dec 13
TBA
vs. TBD
@ LA Harbor Tournament
Fri Dec 13
5:00 PM
vs. Fullerton
Fri Dec 13
6:00 PM
vs. Diablo Valley
@ L.A. Harbor College L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Sat Dec 14
TBA
vs. TBD
@ LA Harbor Tournament
Sat Dec 14
8:00 PM
vs. Pasadena City
@ L.A. Harbor College L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Sun Dec 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ LA Harbor Tournament
Sun Dec 15
4:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
@ L.A. Harbor College L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Wed Dec 18
5:00 PM
vs. Palo Verde
Wed Dec 18
7:00 PM
vs. Palo Verde
Sat Dec 28
3:00 PM
at West LA
Thu Jan 02
5:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
at Copper Mountain
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
at Copper Mountain
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
at El Camino
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Mon Jan 20
TBA
at Desert
Mon Jan 20
7:00 PM
at Desert
Wed Jan 22
5:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Fri Jan 24
2:00 PM
at Palomar
Fri Jan 24
2:00 PM
at Cypress
Sat Jan 25
12:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Palo Verde
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
at Palo Verde
Tue Jan 28
2:30 PM
vs. Canyons
Wed Jan 29
5:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Thu Jan 30
2:00 PM
vs. Golden West
Thu Jan 30
6:00 PM
at Riverside
Fri Jan 31
2:00 PM
at Golden West
Fri Jan 31
3:00 PM
vs. East Los Angeles
Sat Feb 01
12:00 PM
vs. Irvine Valley
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Copper Mountain
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Copper Mountain
Tue Feb 04
2:00 PM
at Glendale
Tue Feb 04
2:30 PM
at Canyons
Wed Feb 05
3:00 PM
vs. Rio Hondo
Wed Feb 05
6:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Thu Feb 06
2:00 PM
at Southwestern
Thu Feb 06
2:30 PM
at Cypress
Fri Feb 07
2:00 PM
vs. Long Beach
Fri Feb 07
3:00 PM
at El Camino
Sat Feb 08
12:00 PM
vs. LA Mission
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Feb 11
2:00 PM
vs. Glendale
Wed Feb 12
2:00 PM
vs. El Camino
Wed Feb 12
3:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Fri Feb 14
3:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Sat Feb 15
11:00 AM
at Long Beach
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
at El Camino
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Long Beach
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Barstow
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Tue Feb 18
2:00 PM
vs. Fullerton
Wed Feb 19
2:30 PM
at LA Valley
Wed Feb 19
5:00 PM
vs. Desert
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
vs. Desert
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
Thu Feb 20
2:00 PM
at Fullerton
Fri Feb 21
2:00 PM
at Irvine Valley
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM
at Desert
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
vs. Grossmont
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Feb 25
2:00 PM
vs. Desert
Tue Feb 25
3:00 PM
at Citrus
Wed Feb 26
3:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Thu Feb 27
2:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Feb 28
2:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Fri Feb 28
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
Tue Mar 03
2:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Wed Mar 04
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Thu Mar 05
2:00 PM
at Barstow
Fri Mar 06
3:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Tue Mar 10
2:00 PM
at Desert
Tue Mar 10
2:30 PM
at Pasadena City
Wed Mar 11
3:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Thu Mar 12
2:00 PM
vs. Desert
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
at Desert
Tue Mar 17
2:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Wed Mar 18
3:00 PM
vs. Desert
Thu Mar 19
2:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Mar 20
3:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Sat Mar 21
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Ventura Tournament
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Sun Mar 22
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Ventura Tournament
Wed Mar 25
3:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Fri Mar 27
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Mar 31
2:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Fri Apr 03
2:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Fri Apr 03
3:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Tue Apr 07
2:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Tue Apr 07
3:00 PM
vs. Pasadena City
Thu Apr 09
2:00 PM
at Barstow
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
at Desert
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Tue Apr 14
2:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Wed Apr 15
3:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Thu Apr 16
2:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Fri Apr 17
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Tue Apr 21
2:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Wed Apr 22
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Thu Apr 23
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Eligibility

If you are interested in participating in intercollegiate athletics at Chaffey College, please contact the head coach for that sport.

Basic eligibility requirements:

  • Be a high school graduate or 18 years of age or older
  • Fill out an application for admission -- check the Chaffey College Catalog for dates
  • Request your high school and all colleges attended to forward official transcripts to the Chaffey College admissions office
  • Consult with a college counselor
  • Be enrolled in at least 12 units
  • Second year athletes must have completed 24 units between seasons of sports

For more information, please contact Jane Jimenez.