Sat Aug 17
9:00 AM
at East Los Angeles
Pre-season Scrimmage
Wed Aug 21
1:30 PM
vs. University of Redlands
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. LA Pierce W, 7-2
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 2-1
Wed Aug 28
Final
vs. Long Beach W, 3-2
24-26, 25-20, 23-25, 25-15, 15-7
Thu Aug 29
4:00 PM
vs. Desert
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 30
Final
at Antelope Valley L, 3-2
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar W, 3-0
25-13, 25-12, 25-17
Sat Aug 31
Final
at LA Harbor W, 3-2
25-21, 21-25, 19-25, 25-18, 15-5
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Antelope Valley W, 6-0
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Fullerton T, 1-1
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Irvine Valley L, 3-0
25-22, 25-14, 25-18
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Citrus W, 4-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 3-0
@ Saddleback College Saddleback Quad, 25-19, 25-8, 25-17
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Mt. San Antonio T, 0-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Saddleback W, 3-1
Saddleback Quad 17-25, 25-21, 17-25, 12-25
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Fullerton L, 17-8
@ Citrus College Citrus Tournament Sep. 7-8
Sat Sep 07
Final
at LA Harbor W, 44-27
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Citrus W, 22-11
Citrus Tournament
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Long Beach W, 4-3
Tue Sep 10
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 2-0
Wed Sep 11
Final - OT
at Crafton Hills L, 11-10
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Cal Tech L, 11-10
Fri Sep 13
3pm
at SoCA Preview
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Sep 13
4:30pm
at SoCA Preview
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 3-1
@ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 21-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Cuyamaca W, 3-0
Chaffey Quad, 25-10, 25-13, 25-21
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Santa Monica T, 1-1
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 3-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 37-5
Annual Tailgate Party
Tue Sep 17
Final
at Santa Barbara W, 2-1
Tue Sep 17
Final
at LA Mission W, 5-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Pasadena City L, 7-6
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio W, 3-0
25-14, 25-19, 25-17
Thu Sep 19
Final
at Citrus W, 3-0
25-22, 25-15, 25-22
Fri Sep 20
10am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park (Huntington Beach)
Fri Sep 20
10am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park (Huntington Beach)
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 16-8
@ CHULA VISTA, CA
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Canyons W, 4-1
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Southwestern L, 9-4
Southwestern Mini Invitational
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Canyons W, 4-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Glendale W, 3-0
@ ELAC ELAC Quad, 26-24, 25-21, 25-17
Sat Sep 21
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 3-0
ELAC Quad, 25-21, 27-25, 25-20
Sat Sep 21
5:10 PM
vs. Palomar
@ SoCA Fall Juco Jamboree (Cerritos)
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 24-22
@ Covina District Field
Sat Sep 21
7:30 PM
vs. Saddleback
Non-Traditional Season Contest
Sun Sep 22
4:00 PM
vs. LA Southwest
@ SoCA Fall Juco Jamboree (Cerritos)
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Rio Hondo L, 2-1
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. El Camino L, 1-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 15-4
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 18-17
SCC
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Southwestern L, 17-16
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Grossmont W, 22-13
@ Mesa College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 4-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
at San Diego Miramar W, 25-11
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Butte W, 3-0
@ Mt. SAC Mt SAC Invitational, 25-23, 25-14, 25-12
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Santa Barbara W, 3-1
@ Mt. SAC Mt SAC Invitational, 25-11, 25-15, 26-28, 25-18
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 22-17
@ Miramar College San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 56-6
Blackout Game
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Santa Barbara L, 4-3
Tue Oct 01
Final
vs. Desert W, 1-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 9-8
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 22-12
@ Cerritos
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. East Los Angeles W, 6-0
Fri Oct 04
Final
at Cerritos L, 20-6
Cerritos Mini Tournament
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 5-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Compton W, 72-8
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Cerritos L, 15-1
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Cerritos L, 15-6
SCC
Fri Oct 11
10am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park (Orange)
Fri Oct 11
10am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park (Orange)
Fri Oct 11
Final
at San Bernardino Valley L, 2-0
Fri Oct 11
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 3-0
IEAC 25-13, 28-26, 25-15
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Glendale W, 56-3
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Desert W, 3-0
Tue Oct 15
Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 15-0
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. El Camino W, 8-6
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. El Camino L, 19-8
SCC
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Cerro Coso W, 3-0
IEAC 25-23, 25-14, 25-19
Fri Oct 18
10am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 18
10am
at Mt SAC Invitational 2nd place
Mt SAC
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. San Diego Miramar L, 10-5
@ Glendora, CA
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Pasadena City L, 6-4
@ Glendora, CA Citrus Tournament
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Norco L, 3-2
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Norco W, 6-1
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Victor Valley W, 3-0
IEAC, 25-14, 25-17, 25-12
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Occidental College L, 21-6
Chaffey Mini Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. LA Valley L, 15-5
@ Glendora, CA Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 20-12
Chaffey Mini Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Citrus L, 15-3
Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
at LA Valley W, 73-0
Tue Oct 22
Final
at San Bernardino Valley T, 2-2
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. Mt. San Jacinto W, 6-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 13-1
@ Rancho Cucamonga, CA SCC
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 19-3
@ Chaffey SCC
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Mt. San Jacinto W, 3-1
IEAC, 28-26, 25-20, 24-26, 25-23
Fri Oct 25
10am
IEAC Championships 2nd place
Chaffey College
Fri Oct 25
11am
IEAC Championships 2nd place
Chaffey College
Fri Oct 25
Final
vs. Taft W, 1-0
Fri Oct 25
Final
at Desert W, 2-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Grossmont L, 15-13
@ Southwestern Southwestern College Mini Invite
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Southwestern W, 13-12
@ Southwestern college Southwestern College Mini
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Santa Ana W, 70-14
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 3-0
Tue Oct 29
Final
at Victor Valley W, 3-0
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 9-6
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 22-9
SCC
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Desert L, 3-1
IEAC, 25-17, 26-24, 23-25, 25-22
Thu Oct 31
Final
at Santa Ana W, 75-69
Dana Pagett Tipoff Tournament
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Butte L, 78-60
@ Sbcc SBCC MTXE Crossover
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Desert L, 2-1
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Santiago Canyon L, 86-74
@ Santa Ana College
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. LA Southwest T, 0-0
LASW unable to play. Game is a no-contest per 4.3.5. Changes conference records only.
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Copper Mountain W, 74-73
@ SBCC SBCC MTXE Crossover
Sun Nov 03
Final
vs. Taft W, 71-68
@ SBCC SBCC MTXE Crossover
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Norco T, 1-1
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 2-1
Wed Nov 06
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 3-2
IEAC, 25-18, 25-22, 19-25, 21-25, 15-13
Thu Nov 07
Final
vs. El Camino L, 16-10
@ Cerritos South Coast Conference Championships
Fri Nov 08
10am
at SoCA Regional
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Nov 08
10am
at SoCA Regional 11th place
Mission Bay Park (San Diego)
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Cerritos L, 14-4
South Coast Conference Tournament
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 10-4
@ Cerritos
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Santa Barbara W, 83-56
@ LA Valley LA Valley Monarch Classic
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley T, 0-0
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Cerro Coso W, 12-0
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 3-0
IEAC 25-9 25-13 25-18
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Citrus W, 63-54
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 21-16
@ Cerritos South Coast Conference Championships
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Imperial Valley W, 76-44
@ LA Valley College LA Valley Tournament
Sat Nov 09
Final
at West LA W, 50-19
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. East Los Angeles L, 10-9
@ Cerritos College South Coast Conference Tournament, 5th Place Final
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Norco W, 1-0
Wed Nov 13
Final
vs. Mt. San Jacinto L, 3-0
IEAC 25-21, 25-17, 25-19
Thu Nov 14
Final
at Glendale L, 70-40
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Victor Valley W, 5-0
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Mt. San Jacinto W, 7-0
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Oxnard W, 72-52
@ Glendale College Glendale Tourney
Fri Nov 15
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 3-0
IEAC - 25-7, 25-17, 25-16
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Citrus L, 77-74
Neil Edwards Classic
Sat Nov 16
Final - OT
vs. Santa Monica L, 79-70
@ The Owls' Nest Citrus Tournament
Wed Nov 20
Final
at Compton L, 52-51
Wed Nov 20
Final
vs. Desert W, 3-1
IEAC/Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
Fri Nov 22
Final - 2OT
vs. Cerritos L, 66-61
Fri Nov 22
Final
vs. Antelope Valley W, 87-78
Sat Nov 23
at CCCAA State Finals
Fresno
Sat Nov 23
at CCCAA State Finals 17th place
Fresno
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Golden West L, 2-1
CCCAA playoffs round 1
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 3-1
CCCAA playoffs round 1
Sat Nov 23
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 33-20
SCFA American Division Championship Bowl
Mon Nov 25
Final
at San Diego Mesa W, 86-59
Tue Nov 26
Final
at Santiago Canyon L, 1-0
CCCAA Playoffs - Round 2
Tue Nov 26
Final
at Bakersfield L, 3-0
SoCal Regionals, Round 1, 25-13, 25-13, 25-15
Wed Dec 04
Final
vs. Santiago Canyon L, 86-78
Fri Dec 06
Final
vs. LA Southwest L, 67-51
Chaffey College Crossover
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Imperial Valley L, 53-52
Chaffey College Crossover
Wed Dec 11
Final
vs. Canyons W, 95-75
Fri Dec 13
5:00 PM
vs. Fullerton
Fri Dec 13
6:00 PM
vs. Diablo Valley
@ L.A. Harbor College L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Sat Dec 14
8:00 PM
vs. Pasadena City
@ LA Harbor College LA Harbor Round-Robin Tournament
Sun Dec 15
4:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
@ L.A. Harbor College L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Wed Dec 18
Cancelled
vs. Palo Verde
Palo Verde will not have a 2019-20 team
Wed Dec 18
5:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Wed Dec 18
7:00 PM
vs. Palo Verde
Sat Dec 28
3:00 PM
at West LA
Thu Jan 02
5:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
at Copper Mountain
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
at Copper Mountain
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
at El Camino
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Mon Jan 20
1:00 PM
at Desert
Mon Jan 20
3:00 PM
at Desert
Wed Jan 22
5:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Fri Jan 24
2:00 PM
at Cypress
Fri Jan 24
2:00 PM
at Palomar
Sat Jan 25
12:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
Sat Jan 25
Cancelled
at Palo Verde
Palo Verde will not have a 2019-20 team
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
at Palo Verde
Tue Jan 28
2:00 PM
vs. Canyons
Wed Jan 29
5:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Thu Jan 30
2:00 PM
vs. Golden West
Thu Jan 30
6:00 PM
at Riverside
Fri Jan 31
2:00 PM
at Golden West
Fri Jan 31
2:00 PM
vs. East Los Angeles
Sat Feb 01
12:00 PM
vs. Irvine Valley
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Copper Mountain
Coaches vs Cancer
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Copper Mountain
Coaches vs Cancer
Tue Feb 04
2:00 PM
at Glendale
Tue Feb 04
2:00 PM
at Canyons
Wed Feb 05
3:00 PM
vs. Rio Hondo
Wed Feb 05
5:00 PM
at Barstow
Wed Feb 05
6:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Thu Feb 06
2:00 PM
at Southwestern
Thu Feb 06
2:30 PM
at Cypress
Fri Feb 07
2:00 PM
vs. Long Beach
Sat Feb 08
11:00 AM
vs. LA Mission
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
vs. LA Mission
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Feb 11
2:00 PM
vs. Glendale
Wed Feb 12
2:00 PM
vs. El Camino
Fri Feb 14
12pm
at SCC Pentathlon
ELAC
Fri Feb 14
12pm
at SCC Pentathlon
ELAC
Fri Feb 14
3:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Sat Feb 15
12pm
at SCC Diving Preview
El Camino
Sat Feb 15
12pm
at SCC Diving Preview
El Camino
Sat Feb 15
11:00 AM
at Long Beach
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
at El Camino
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Barstow
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Long Beach
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Tue Feb 18
2:00 PM
vs. Fullerton
Wed Feb 19
2:30 PM
at LA Valley
Wed Feb 19
5:00 PM
vs. Desert
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
vs. Desert
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
Thu Feb 20
at Mt SAC Invitational Diving
Mt SAC
Thu Feb 20
at Mt SAC Invitational Diving
Mt SAC
Thu Feb 20
2:00 PM
at Santa Ana
Fri Feb 21
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Fri Feb 21
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Fri Feb 21
2:00 PM
at Irvine Valley
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM
at Desert
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Sat Feb 22
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Sat Feb 22
at Mt SAC Invitational Swimming
Mt SAC
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
at Grossmont
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Feb 25
2:00 PM
vs. Desert
Tue Feb 25
2:30 PM
at Citrus
Wed Feb 26
3:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Thu Feb 27
2:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Feb 28
10am
at Long Beach/Cerritos
Cerritos
Fri Feb 28
10am
at Long Beach/Cerritos
Cerritos
Fri Feb 28
2:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Fri Feb 28
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
Tue Mar 03
2:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Wed Mar 04
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Thu Mar 05
2:00 PM
at Barstow
Thu Mar 05
3:00 PM
at El Camino
Fri Mar 06
12pm
at Pasadena/LA Trade Tech
Pasadena
Fri Mar 06
12:30pm
at Pasadena/LA Trade Tech
Pasadena
Fri Mar 06
2:30 PM
at Santa Barbara
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Tue Mar 10
2:00 PM
at Desert
Tue Mar 10
2:30 PM
at Pasadena City
Wed Mar 11
3:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Thu Mar 12
2:00 PM
vs. Desert
Fri Mar 13
at Cuesta Invitational
Cuesta
Fri Mar 13
at Cuesta Invitational
Cuesta
Fri Mar 13
2:30 PM
vs. Glendale
Sat Mar 14
at Cuesta Invitational
Cuesta
Sat Mar 14
at Cuesta Invitational
Cuesta
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
at Desert
Tue Mar 17
2:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Wed Mar 18
3:00 PM
vs. Desert
Thu Mar 19
2:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Mar 20
10am
Mt SAC/ELAC
Chaffey
Fri Mar 20
10am
Mt SAC/ELAC
Chaffey
Sat Mar 21
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Ventura Tournament
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Sun Mar 22
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Ventura Tournament
Wed Mar 25
3:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Fri Mar 27
12:30pm
at El Camino/Rio Hondo
El Camino
Fri Mar 27
12:30pm
at El Camino/Rio Hondo
El Camino
Fri Mar 27
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Tue Mar 31
2:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Fri Apr 03
3:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Fri Apr 03
6:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM
at Grossmont
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Tue Apr 07
2:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Wed Apr 08
3:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Thu Apr 09
2:00 PM
at Barstow
Fri Apr 10
12:30pm
at SCC Diving Championships
Fri Apr 10
12:30pm
at SCC Diving Championships
Fri Apr 10
3:00 PM
at Desert
Sat Apr 11
at SCC Diving Championships
Sat Apr 11
12:30pm
at SCC Diving Championships
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Tue Apr 14
2:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Wed Apr 15
3:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Thu Apr 16
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Thu Apr 16
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Thu Apr 16
2:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Fri Apr 17
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Fri Apr 17
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Fri Apr 17
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Sat Apr 18
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Sat Apr 18
at SCC Championships
ELAC
Sat Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Tue Apr 21
2:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Wed Apr 22
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Thu Apr 23
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Apr 25
1:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
View Full Schedule

Scholar Athletes

Scholar Athlete Recognition

Each spring, the dean's office recognizes Chaffey College student-athletes that have achieved a GPA of 3.0 or higher while being enrolled full-time and a member of one or more Panther Athletic teams.

2019 Honorees

Baseball

Fallon, Seamus P-Accounting
Geissler, Nathan D-US-SBS*
Gonzales, Xzavian A-Kinesiology
Martin, Jacob D-Admin Justice
McClure, Sean R-Kinesiology
Rice, Evan T-US-SBS*
Schilling, Tylor M-Bus Admin
Stevens, Ellis C-Bus Admin
Valdez, Christian O-Engineering

Men’s Basketball
Ford, Garrett A-Computer Science
Johnson, Aaron D-Mathematics
McCullough, Isaiah I- Kinesiology
Rojas, Iysaiah C-Physical Ed
Williams, Darren N-US-SBS*

Women’s Basketball

Alvarado, Jesikah D-Bus Admin
Garduno, Crystal G-Biology
Hamilton, Money-Engineering
Johnson, Kaylynn C-Psychology
Milosch, Ellyn C-Kinesiology
Perez, Marina R-Kinesiology
Torrance, Sydnee A-Criminal Justice 

Football

Campbell, Shaun-Admin Justice
Cecil Kensington-Kinesiology
Chavez, Luis E-US-SBS*
Coleman, Isaiah A-Kinesiology
Consuegra, Carlos F-US-SBS*
Davila, Maximillian N-Engineering
Fedrick, Dorian R-Bus Mgmt
Fotofili, Henzell R-Kinesiology
Hinton Randale D-Nutrition & Foods
Jimenez Garcia, Francisco-US-SBS*
Jones, Cinque D-US-SBS*
Lawson, Nicholas D-Kinesiology
Leslie, Xzavier A-US-SBS*
Lewis, Aaron Z-US-SBS*
Miles, Daniel R-Fire Tech
Orellana, Brian A-Auto Tech
Plancarte, Adrien-US-SBS*
Price, Kurvoshiya L-US-SBS*
Rodriguez, Andrew J-US-SBS*
Sanders, Omari-Mgmnt
Seymore, Artis L-Admin Justice
Stewart, Eric J-Kinesiology
Stubbs, Devon E-Kinesiology
Theard, Gary A-Bus Mgmnt
Torres, Ryan M-Fire Tach
Vegas-Mason J-Bus Mgmnt
Wallace, Isaac N-Kinesiology
Ward, Jeffrey A-Psychology
Wilcots, Bryan L-US-SBS*
Williams -Butler, Rickey-Lang Arts
Ybarra, Jonathan A-Fire Tech

Men’s Cross Country

Arreola, Dylan T-US-SBS*                
Atkinson, Ryan J-Nursing
Barron, Cole D-US-SBS*
Mullina, Josh L-Kinesiology
Oravets, Andrew M-Business Admin
Soria, Kevin A-Mathematics
Sweigart, David A-US-SBS*

Women’s CrossCountry

Adams, Alli J-Biology
Carlton, Danielle N-US-SBS*
Crowell, Victoria-English
Genualdi, Hollie-US-SBS*
McCann, Sara L-US-SBS*                         
Smadi, Samraa V- Biology
Tuia, Sonia C-Mathematics

Men’s Soccer

Aguirre, Jesus A-Kinesiology
Briseno, Cristopher J-Comp Science
Gomez-Ferrer, Jose C-Bus Admin
Macias, Adrian-Comp Science
Macias, Ivan A-Kinesiology
Mitchell, Alex E-Accounting
Perez, Giovanni A-Kinesiology
Pinon, Alexis-Engineering
Virgen, Carlos A-US-SBS*                          

Women’s Soccer

Bell, Makala A-Kinesiology
Cota, Victoria J-Nursing
Covington, Kylie M-Bus Admin
Doll, Kelsie A-Bus Admin
Downing, Nicole E-Political Econ
Esquivel, Caeylee L-Kinesiology
Gomez, Julia-Kinesiology
Hennon, Lindsey M-Physics
Hernandez, Alexis M-Rad Tech
Perez, Danielle M-Nursing
Rojas, Eileen O-Kinesiology
Sagarminaga, Catrina M-Education
Sanders, Niyah S-Kinesiology
Vollaire, Ivy A-Kinesiology
Windham, Taylor S-Child Development 

Softball

Izarraras, Precious-US-SBS*                         
Lara, Brandy L-Kinesiology
Longtree, Alexandra G-Nursing
Mendoza, Marisa E-Nursing
Rosales, Lisette I-Admin Justice

Spirit/Dance

Fugate, Chyna D-US-SBS**
Renteria, Madeline-Lang Arts

Men’s Swimming

Benc, Christopher C-Physics
Bouch, Gregory S-Mathematics
Cramton, Conner J-Comm Bus
McClanahan, Kyle P-Engineering
Mendoza, Jonathan M-Fire Tech
Torres, Adrian A-Vis & Perfm Arts 

Women’s Swimming

Brown, Willow K-US-SBS*
Hollingsworth, Heather-Physics
Kredel, Lily N-US-SBS*
Vander Broek,Breana-Mathematics 

Volleyball

Burgos, Kelsey M-US-SBS*
Gardner, Kanessa G-US-SBS*
Mency, Kendall Y-Bus Admin
White, Cecilia X-US-SBS* 

Men’s Water Polo

Bejarano, Sebastian A-Bus Admin
Benc, Christopher C-Physics
McClanahan, Kyle P-Engineering
Timboe, Cameron C-Nursing
Torres, Adrian A-Visual & Perf Arts 

Women’s Water Polo

Behrens, Yasmine A-Nursing
Booth, Judianna M-Education
Enciso, Megan A-US-SBS*
Harren, Brittany M-Psychology
Paz, Milah K-Nursing
Rodgers, Sara L-US-SBS*
Vander Broek,Breana-Mathematics
Webber, Charis M-Nursing 

2018 Honorees

Baseball
Geissler, Nathan D‐US‐SBS*
Gopperton, Logan H‐US‐SBS*
Hernandez, Jordan‐Biology
Keller, Patrick K‐US‐SBS*
Longtin, Jonathan R‐Kinesiology
Luna,Robert R‐US‐SBS*
Martinez, Oscar‐Nursing
McCann, Aaron T‐US‐SBS*
McClure, Sean R‐Kinesiology
Nicols, Jake A‐Mathematics
Stevens, Ellis C‐Engineering
Valdez, Christian O‐Mathematics
Vigil, Matthew R‐Kinesiology
Williams, Noah M‐Biology

Men’s Basketball
Ayuel, Mam‐Broadcasting
Glover, Terrell L‐Physics
McCullough, Isaiah I‐ Kinesiology

Women’s Basketball
Burley, Jasmine N‐Nursing
Milosch, Ellyn C‐Engineering
Pantoja, Jessica M‐US‐SBS*
Smith, Jazmine M‐Criminal Justice

Football
Campbell, Shaun‐US‐SBS*
Carr, Preston‐US‐SBS*
Chavez, Luis E‐ Language Arts
Consuegra, Carlos F‐US‐SBS*
Elefante, Vince A‐US‐SBS* - SCFA Scholar-Athlete
Ezinawa, Dominion P‐Bus. Mgmt
Fedrick, Dorian R‐Bus. Mgmt
Garcia, Erick‐US‐SBS*
Gillpin, Tobias A‐Bus. Admin - SCFA Scholar-Athlete
Leslie, Xzavier‐US‐SBS*
Lewis, Aaron Z‐US‐SBS*
Mackesy, Kevin A‐Bus. Admin
Maxwell, Robert D‐Language Arts
Mire, Connor B‐Applied Business
Perkins, Jordan D‐Nursing - SCFA Scholar-Athlete
Rodriguez, Andrew J‐US‐SBS*
Session, Jaiquan J‐Business - SCFA Scholar-Athlete
Wilcots, Bryan L‐Nutrition
Williams, Jonathan H‐US‐SBS*

Men’s Cross Country
Atkinson, Ryan J‐ Nursing
Barron, Cole D‐Economics
Corona, Lorenzo‐Economics
Hagler, Corey A‐Business Admin
Mullina, Josh L‐Kinesiology
Oravets, Andrew M‐Business Admin
Ray, Jonathan C‐Computer Science

Women’s CrossCountry
Adams, Alli J‐Biology
Crowell, Victoria‐Language Arts
McCann, Sara L‐US‐SBS*
McLachlan, Reily E‐Kinesiology
Smadi, Sabrina V‐ US‐SBS*
Smadi, Samraa V‐ US‐SBS*

Men’s Soccer
Castellon, Erik A‐Engineering
Delgado, Ethan J‐Business Admin
Doumbia, Mohamed L‐US‐SBS*
Gomez‐Ferrer, Jose C‐Bus Admin
Hooper, Alec‐Business Admin
Luna, Brian A‐Engineering
Macias, Ivan A‐Kinesiology
Pinon, Alexis‐Engineering
Rivera‐Marin, Sebastian‐Bus Admin
Setaghaian‐Sangbarani, Brandon‐
Business Management

Women’s Soccer
Cota, Jessica I‐Child Development
Covington, Kylie M‐Bus Admin
Crilly, Vanessa N‐Kinesiology
Dickey, Dominique A‐ Physical Ed
Downing, Nicole E‐Political Econ
Esquivel, Brianna M‐Nursing
Esquivel, Caeylee L‐Kinesiology
Gomez, Julia M‐Kinesiology
Medeiros, Marina M‐Kinesiology
Rojos, Eileen O‐Kinesiology
Sassaman, Kelly M‐Nursing
Shihad, Kirsin M‐US‐SBS*
Windham, Taylor S‐Child Develop

Softball
Garcia, Vanessa X‐Psychology
Lara, Brandy L‐US‐SBS*
Warner, Samantha J‐Radiology
Whitson, Joelie‐Child Development

Spirit/Dance
Crews, Elena J‐Mathematics
Deluca, Heaven A‐Kinesiology
Fugate, Chyna D‐US‐SBS**
Roberts, Tiffanee D‐Interior Design

Men’s Swimming
Bauer, Tyler D‐Fire Technology

Women’s Swimming
Hollingsworth, Heather‐Physics
Waite, Carissa‐Engineering

Volleyball
Gardner, Kanessa G‐US‐SBS*
Holcomb, Taylor L‐US‐SBS*
Perez, Jazel R‐US‐SBS*

Men’s Water Polo
Benc, Christopher C‐Physics
McClanahan, Kyle P‐Engineering
Molina, Emilio A‐Computer Inf Svc
Simeonov, Anthony J‐US‐SBS*
Smith, Jonathon D‐Engineering
Torres, Adrian A‐Visual & Perf Arts
Valdes– Christian P‐Mathematics
Vermeersch, Ethan‐ Radiology Tech

Women’s Water Polo
Brown, Willow K‐US‐SBS*
Chavarria, Sarah T‐Nursing
Guyer, Darian A‐US‐SBS*
James, Jade A‐Biology - CCCAA State Scholar-Athlete
Kredel, Lily N‐US‐SBS*
Talamantes, Destiny M‐Bus Admin

2017 Honorees

Baseball
Beltran, Jacob‐Kinesiology
Geissler, Nathan D‐US‐SBS*
Gopperton, Logan H‐US‐SBS*
Hernandez, Jordan‐Biology
Keller, Patrick K‐US‐SBS*
Longtin, Jonathan R‐Kinesiology
Martin, Brian R‐US‐SBS*
Martinez, Andrew G‐Kinesiology
Martinez, Oscar‐Nursing
McCann, Aaron T‐US‐SBS*
McClure, Sean R‐Kinesiology
Nicols, Jake A‐Mathematics
Otterson, Andrew G‐US‐SBS*
Stevens, Ellis C‐Engineering
Valdez, Christian O‐Mathematics
Vigil, Matthew R‐Kinesiology
Williams, Noah M‐Biology

Men’s Basketball
Borgeson, Mark H‐Psychology
Glover, Terrell L‐Physics
McCullough, Isaiah I‐ Kinesiology
Reed, Marquis ‐ Community Svcs
Robinson, Micah‐Computer Science
Wright, Cedrequs M‐US‐SBS*
Zlotikman, Lior –Business Admin

Women’s Basketball
Butler, Aleezah, R‐Nursing
Cazares, Celestine‐Criminal Justice

Football
Alloway, Christian I‐US‐SBS*
Basurto, Raymond‐US‐SBS*
Charbonier, Brysen J‐Business
Compton, Ralston K‐ Nursing
Crone, Aaron D‐Kinesiology
Garcia, Erick‐Business
Gil, Victor A‐US‐SBS*
Gilpin, Tobias A‐Business
Hosseini, Bijan‐Communication
Jordan, Kendell A‐US‐SBS*
King, Justin D‐Sports Mgmt
Lockett, Darreon R‐US‐SBS*
Lomeli, Johnny A‐US‐SBS*
Mackesy, John T‐Business Admin
Richard, Ervin‐Admin. Justice
Sanchez, Joseph P‐ Kinesiology
Session, Jaiquan J‐Business
Vance, Troy S‐Admin. Justice
Watkins, Michael L‐US‐SBS*
Wiley, Christian R‐US‐SBS*

Men’s Cross Country
Chi, William‐Criminal Justice
Crusberg, Christian D‐US‐SBS*
Espinoza, Sergio I‐Veterinary
Morales, Mark‐Kinesiology
Ramirez, Richard‐Admin. Justice

Women’s CrossCountry
Arreaga, Briana‐Engineering
Balvaneda, Kaylie M‐Nursing
Cantrell, Julia‐Mathematics
Han, Cecil (Jenny)‐Language Arts
McLachlan, Reily E‐Kinesiology
Smadi, Sabrina ‐ US‐SBS*

Men’s Soccer
Coria, Adam‐US‐SBS*
Corona, Bryan E‐Psychology
Fabian, Fernando‐US‐SBS*
Loera, Steve‐US‐SBS*
Luna, Brian A‐Engineering

Women’s Soccer
Crilly, Vanessa N‐Kinesiology
Fjeldsted, Danielle M‐ Nursing
Fonseca, Briana‐Child Development
Gonzalez Rebecca‐US‐SBS*
Lopez, Melanie‐Nursing
Melendez, Alyssa V‐Liberal Studies
Padilla, Alyssa R‐Criminal Justice
Plascencia, Vanessa‐Kinesiology
Shihad, Kirstin M‐Kinesiology
Silva, Justine D‐US‐SBS*
Smith, Olivia M‐US‐SBS*
Wilson, Skyla A‐Biology

Softball
Dietrich, Amberly E‐US‐SBS*
Finley, Morgan L‐Kinesiology
Garcia, Vanessa X‐Psychology
Lara, Brandy L‐US‐SBS*
Warner, Samantha J‐Radiology
Whitson, Joelie‐Child Development

Spirit/Dance
Ceron, Kimberly J‐Political Science
Fugate, Chyna D‐US‐SBS**
Gonzalez, Leah K‐Biology
Roberts, Tiffanee D‐Interior Design
Walsh, Heidi A‐US‐SBS*

Men’s Swimming
Ashraghi, Ramtin‐Biology
Bauer, Tyler D‐Fire Technology
Lear, Michael C‐Communication
Miller, Daniel‐ArtsRohde, Brett A‐Engineering

Women’s Swimming
Hollingsworth, Heather‐Physics
Richter, Emily‐Nutrition
Slater, Reilly‐Biology
Waite, Carissa‐Engineering

Volleyball
Boone, Cassidy L‐US‐SBS* STATE SCHOLAR ATHLETE
Cotter, Emily R‐Engineering
Herrera, Alyssa L‐Bio Chemistry
Maestas, Emily N‐ Kinesiology
Weaver, Allison M‐Nursing

Men’s Water Polo
Erickson, Ryan J‐Engineering STATE SCHOLAR ATHLETE
Gilstrap, Dylan C‐Technology
Murrill, Bradley E‐US‐SBS*
Smith, Jonathon D‐Engineering
Vermeersch, Ethan‐Radiology Tech

Women’s Water Polo
Brown, Willow K‐US‐SBS*
Godinho, Brooke M‐Nursing
James, Jade A‐ Biology
Kredel, Lily N‐Biology
Lotgering, Sara J‐US‐SBS*
McClinton, Kenya E‐Kinesiology
Richter, Emily A‐Nutrition