No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 14
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Sat Sep 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Sun Sep 16
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Thu Nov 01
Final
vs. Santiago Canyon L, 88-79
@ Santa Ana College Santa Ana Tournament
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Santa Ana W, 79-62
Santa Ana Tournament
Thu Nov 08
Final
at Compton W, 95-92
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. San Diego City W, 88-82
@ Glendora
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Citrus L, 87-80
Neil Edwards Classic
Thu Nov 29
Final
at Mt. San Jacinto L, 94-82
San Jacinto Tournament
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Canyons W, 91-80
@ Hemet San Jacinto Valley Kiwanis Hoops & Crops Tourney
Fri Dec 07
Final
vs. Grossmont W, 76-59
Southwestern Tournament
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Southwestern W, 78-74
Southwestern Tournament
Wed Dec 12
Final
at Victor Valley W, 102-73
Fri Dec 14
Final
vs. San Bernardino Valley W, 85-76
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. Desert W, 78-68
@ Sports Center at Chaffey College Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Fri Dec 21
Final
vs. Citrus L, 85-81
Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Fri Jan 04
Final
vs. Long Beach L, 77-73
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Cerritos W, 92-65
Fri Jan 11
Final
vs. El Camino W, 79-63
Wed Jan 16
Final
vs. LA Southwest W, 80-69
Fri Jan 18
Final
at LA Harbor W, 86-63
Wed Jan 23
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 78-70
Fri Jan 25
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio W, 80-50
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 96-72
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. LA Trade Tech L, 87-80
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Pasadena City W, 78-69
SCC North
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. East Los Angeles W, 69-65
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 83-69
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 83-62
Wed Feb 20
Final
at LA Trade Tech W, 123-92
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 99-65
SCC North
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. LA Valley W, 76-62
SoCal Regional Playoffs, 2nd Round
Sat Mar 09
Final - OT
vs. West LA W, 82-77
Regional Final
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Fresno L, 68-56
CCCAA State Quarterfinals
Fri Sep 20
TBA
vs. TBD
@ SoCA Fall Juco Jamboree (Cerritos)
Sat Sep 21
TBA
vs. TBD
@ SoCA Fall Juco Jamboree (Cerritos)
Sun Sep 22
TBA
vs. TBD
@ SoCA Fall Juco Jamboree (Cerritos)
Fri Nov 01
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Santa Ana Tournament
Sat Nov 02
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Santa Ana Tournament
Fri Nov 08
TBA
vs. TBD
@ LA Valley Tournament
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. TBD
@ LA Valley Tournament
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Citrus Tournament
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Citrus Tournament
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
vs. Antelope Valley
Mon Nov 25
5:00 PM
at San Diego Mesa
Wed Dec 04
5:00 PM
vs. Santiago Canyon
Wed Dec 11
5:00 PM
vs. Canyons
Fri Dec 13
5:00 PM
vs. Fullerton
Wed Dec 18
7:00 PM
at Palo Verde
Sat Dec 28
3:00 PM
at West LA
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
at Copper Mountain
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Mon Jan 20
7:00 PM
at Desert
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
vs. Palo Verde
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Copper Mountain
Wed Feb 05
6:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Barstow
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
vs. Desert
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Panther Men's Basketball Honored Athletes

Men's Basketball Class of 2018-19
Manou Kehasson Oulai Anthony Garcia Tim Ford Isaiah McCullough Jaylen Wiltz      
Manu Oulai
SCC North Player of the Year
Anthony Garcia Aaron Johnson Isaiah McCullough Jaylen Wiltz   
Men's Basketball Class of 2017-18
Andy Torices Tim Ford Darrion Willies      
Tyler Ginyard Andy Torrices Tim Ford Darrion Willies    
Men's Basketball Class of 2016-17 
Brian Beard    
Brian Beard
SCC North Player of the Year 
Anthony Kirkwood Kameron Curl Christian Carson Antonyeo George   
Men's Basketball Class of 2015-16 
Victor Joseph Chris Edward Brian Beard Donavan Taylor Alfred Brown    
Victor Joseph (MVP)
Panther 1000+ Points
All-State
Southern Region MVP
Chris Edward Brian Beard Donavan Taylor Alfred Brown    
Men's Basketball Class of 2014-15
Carl Robinson Chris Edward Victor Joseph Breejae Flonnoy      
Carl Robinson Chris Edward Victor Joseph Breejae Flonnoy      
Men's Basketball Class of 2013-14
Roderick Evans-Taylor John Gilliam Adom Jacko Jeff Nibo Julian Nichols    
Roderick Evans-Taylor John Gilliam Adom Jacko Jeff Nibo Julian Nichols    
Men's Basketball Class of 2012-13
Justin Cole Justin Long Kenny Morgan Sango Niang Ryan Nitz    
Justin Cole Justin Long (MVP) Kenny Morgan Sango Niang Ryan Nitz    
Men's Basketball Class of 2011-12
Kenny Morgan Ryan Nitz Sango Niang        
Kenny Morgan Ryan Nitz Sango Niang        
Men's Basketball Class of 2010-11
Mo Aldaba Deondre Brodie Erick Ellis Donte Godlock Ryan Jefferson Steffon Neal  
Mauricio Aldaba Deondre Brodie Erick Ellis Donte Godlock Ryan Jefferson Steffon Neal  
Men's Basketball Class of 2009-10
Anthony Cammon Mo Hughley Trone Jackson Matthew Wallace      
Anthony Cammon Mo Hughley Trone Jackson Matthew Wallace      
Winston Robinson Nick Turner          
Winston Robinson Nick Turner          
Men's Basketball Class of 2005-06
Vince Alvarado Not Pictured:
Chris Brown
Larry Dew
Jason McClure
TJ Smith
         
Vince Alvarado            
Men's Basketball Class of 2004-05
Vince Alvarado Haron Hargrave Not Pictured:
Victor Michel
TJ Smith
       
Vince Alvarado Haron Hargrave          
Men's Basketball Class of 2003-04
Sheldon Pace Not Pictured:
Calvin Afualo
         
Sheldon Pace