No Event
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Barstow L, 69-60
@ Mt. San Jacinto College
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Orange Coast W, 73-60
@ Mt. San Jacinto College
Sun Nov 11
Final
vs. San Diego Mesa L, 67-57
@ Mt. San Jacinto Mt San Jacinto Tournament
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Glendale L, 62-43
Wed Nov 21
Final
vs. Glendale L, 73-45
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. LA Southwest W, 72-44
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Southwestern L, 72-54
Chaffey College Tournament
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Saddleback L, 53-49
@ Chaffey College Panther Pride Classic
Wed Dec 12
Final
vs. Victor Valley W, 64-60
Mon Dec 17
Final
vs. El Camino L, 73-55
@ Basil Peterson Gym at OCC Coast Christmas Classic
Tue Dec 18
Final
at Orange Coast W, 71-47
Coast Christmas Classic
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. Cerritos L, 54-36
@ Orange Coast College Coast Christmas Classic -- Consolation Finals
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Citrus L, 61-50
Wed Jan 09
Final
at San Bernardino Valley W, 61-43
Fri Jan 11
Postponed
at LA Southwest
Fri Jan 18
Final
vs. West LA L, 67-63
Wed Jan 23
Final
at East Los Angeles L, 101-52
Fri Jan 25
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio L, 71-51
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 66-46
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. LA Trade-Tech L, 100-44
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Pasadena City L, 81-52
SCC North
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. East Los Angeles L, 84-38
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Mt. San Antonio L, 76-50
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Rio Hondo L, 66-40
Wed Feb 20
Final
at LA Trade-Tech L, 91-33
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Pasadena City L, 70-26
SCC North
Fri Nov 01
2:00 PM
vs. Butte
@ SBCC SBCC MTXE Crossover
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
vs. Copper Mountain
@ SBCC SBCC MTXE Crossover
Sun Nov 03
11:30 AM
vs. Taft
@ SBCC SBCC MTXE Crossover
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
vs. Citrus
Thu Nov 14
7:00 PM
vs. Glendale
@ Glendale Tournament
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Glendale Tournament
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
at Compton
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
vs. Cerritos
Fri Dec 06
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Panther Pride Tournament
Fri Dec 06
3:00 PM
vs. LA Southwest
Chaffey College Crossover
Sat Dec 07
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Panther Pride Tournament
Sat Dec 07
11:00 AM
vs. Imperial Valley
Chaffey College Crossover
Fri Dec 13
TBA
vs. TBD
@ LA Harbor Tournament
Fri Dec 13
6:00 PM
vs. Diablo Valley
@ L.A. Harbor College L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Sat Dec 14
TBA
vs. TBD
@ LA Harbor Tournament
Sat Dec 14
8:00 PM
vs. Pasadena City
@ L.A. Harbor College L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Sun Dec 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ LA Harbor Tournament
Sun Dec 15
4:00 PM
vs. Southwestern
@ L.A. Harbor College L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Wed Dec 18
5:00 PM
vs. Palo Verde
Thu Jan 02
5:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
at Copper Mountain
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
at El Camino
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Mon Jan 20
TBA
at Desert
Wed Jan 22
5:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Palo Verde
Wed Jan 29
5:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Copper Mountain
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Barstow
Wed Feb 19
5:00 PM
vs. Desert
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
View Full Schedule

Panther Women's Basketball Alumni

4 Year University Transfers
Chaffey College takes great pride in sending its athletes to four-year universities to continue the pursuit of higher education and athletic excellence. The following is where former Panthers went after their playing days here.

Women's Basketball Class of 2017

Alexis Frondarina - Nebraska Christian
Melanie Henderson - Cal Maritime
Haley McKinley - Bacone College
Victoria Sosa - Bethesda University
Mykiah Trotter - Bacone College

Women's Basketball Class of 2016

Chelsea Waddy Blow - Cal Poly Pomona

Women's Basketball Class of 2014

Shannon Moore - Taladega College
Mary Windom - Concordia College

Women's Basketball Class of 2013

Bree Ball - Hope International University
Malika Fofana - CSU San Marcos
Ja'Lisa Gatlin - Dickinson State University (ND)
Ashlee Harper - University of Mary
Brittany Richardson - Adams State
Sheyenne Williams - University of Mary

Women's Basketball Class of 2012

Naijah Calhoun - La Sierra University
Destinee Duncan - Bacone College
Marcy Moreno - CSU San Bernardino

Women's Basketball Class of 2011

Tianna Jones - Azusa Pacific University

Women's Basketball Class of 2010

Tierney Arnold - La Sierra University
Jenna Cabello - Dickinson State University (ND)
Christine Menard - William Penn University
Kyla Smith - Hannibal-La Grange College

Women's Basketball Class of 2009

Aundria Anderson - CSU Dominguez Hills
Jasmine Blanche - CSU San Bernardino
Zipporah Brown - CSU San Bernardino
Keisha Mackall - Bacone College
Arielle McClellan - William Penn University

Women's Basketball Class of 2008

Jessica Thorpe - Northern New Mexico College
Christina Watten - Xavier University

Women's Basketball Class of 2007

Lillie Parks - University of Alaska, Anchorage
Priscilla Roel - Bacone College
Brittani Smith - Western State University (CO)
Tynisha Utz - San Diego Christian College