Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Fri. 9 vs. Barstow @ Mt. San Jacinto College Final L, 69-60
Sat. 10 vs. Orange Coast @ Mt. San Jacinto College Final W, 73-60
Sun. 11 vs. San Diego Mesa @ Mt. San Jacinto Final L, 67-57
  Mt San Jacinto Tournament
Fri. 16 at Glendale Final L, 62-43
Wed. 21 vs. Glendale Final L, 73-45
Thu. 29 vs. LA Southwest Final W, 72-44
Fri. 30 vs. Southwestern Final L, 72-54
  Chaffey College Tournament
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Saddleback @ Chaffey College Final L, 53-49
  Panther Pride Classic
Wed. 12 vs. Victor Valley Final W, 64-60
Mon. 17 vs. El Camino @ Basil Peterson Gym at OCC Final L, 73-55
  Coast Christmas Classic
Tue. 18 at Orange Coast Final W, 71-47
  Coast Christmas Classic
Wed. 19 vs. Cerritos @ Orange Coast College Final L, 54-36
  Coast Christmas Classic -- Consolation Finals
 
January
Sat. 5 at Citrus Final L, 61-50
Wed. 9 at San Bernardino Valley Final W, 61-43
Fri. 11 at LA Southwest Postponed
Fri. 18 vs. West LA Final L, 67-63
Wed. 23 at East Los Angeles * Final L, 101-52
Fri. 25 vs. Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 71-51
Wed. 30 at Rio Hondo * Final L, 66-46
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. LA Trade-Tech * Final L, 100-44
Wed. 6 at Pasadena City * Final L, 81-52
  SCC North
Fri. 8 vs. East Los Angeles * Final L, 84-38
Wed. 13 at Mt. San Antonio * Final L, 76-50
Fri. 15 vs. Rio Hondo * Final L, 66-40
Wed. 20 at LA Trade-Tech * Final L, 91-33
Fri. 22 vs. Pasadena City * Final L, 70-26
  SCC North
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Butte @ SBCC 2:00 PM
  SBCC MTXE Crossover
Sat. 2 vs. Copper Mountain @ SBCC 4:00 PM
  SBCC MTXE Crossover
Sun. 3 vs. Taft @ SBCC 11:30 AM
  SBCC MTXE Crossover
Fri. 8 vs. Citrus 7:00 PM
Thu. 14 vs. Glendale @ Glendale Tournament 7:00 PM
Fri. 15 vs. TBD @ Glendale Tournament TBA
Wed. 20 at Compton 6:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Cerritos 5:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. TBD @ Panther Pride Tournament TBA
  vs. LA Southwest 3:00 PM
  Chaffey College Crossover
Sat. 7 vs. TBD @ Panther Pride Tournament TBA
  vs. Imperial Valley 11:00 AM
  Chaffey College Crossover
Fri. 13 vs. TBD @ LA Harbor Tournament TBA
  vs. Diablo Valley @ L.A. Harbor College 6:00 PM
  L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Sat. 14 vs. TBD @ LA Harbor Tournament TBA
  vs. Pasadena City @ L.A. Harbor College 8:00 PM
  L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Sun. 15 vs. TBD @ LA Harbor Tournament TBA
  vs. Southwestern @ L.A. Harbor College 4:00 PM
  L.A. Harbor Round-Robin
Wed. 18 vs. Palo Verde * 5:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 vs. San Bernardino Valley * 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Copper Mountain * 1:00 PM
Wed. 8 at El Camino 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Mt. San Jacinto * 1:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Barstow * 1:00 PM
Mon. 20 at Desert * TBA
Wed. 22 at Victor Valley * 5:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Palo Verde * 1:00 PM
Wed. 29 at San Bernardino Valley * 5:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Copper Mountain * 1:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Mt. San Jacinto * 1:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Barstow * 1:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Desert * 5:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. Victor Valley * 5:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event