No Event
No Event
Tue Aug 30
Final
at West LA W, 7-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. LA Valley W, 2-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
vs. Antelope Valley W, 3-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
at Santa Monica W, 2-0
Tue Sep 13
Final
vs. Canyons W, 2-1
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Cuyamaca W, 10-0
Tue Sep 20
Final
vs. Santa Barbara W, 1-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at LA Pierce W, 4-0
Tue Sep 27
Final
vs. East Los Angeles W, 6-0
Fri Sep 30
Final
at Pasadena City W, 1-0
Tue Oct 04
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio T, 1-1
Tue Oct 11
Final
at Rio Hondo T, 1-1
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Long Beach W, 5-0
Tue Oct 18
Final
at LA Harbor W, 6-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs. Cerritos L, 1-0
Tue Oct 25
Final
at EC-Compton Center W, 11-0
Fri Oct 28
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 4-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 5-0
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 2-0
Tue Nov 08
Final
at El Camino W, 1-0
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Rio Hondo L, 1-0
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Saddleback W, 3-1
Southern California Regional Playoffs - Round 1
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Santiago Canyon L, 4-1
So Cal Regionals Round 2
Fri Aug 25
Final
at Moorpark W, 4-0
Tue Aug 29
Final
vs. Desert W, 6-1
Fri Sep 01
Final
at LA Valley W, 3-0
Wed Sep 06
Final
vs. LA Pierce W, 3-2
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Santa Monica W, 2-1
Tue Sep 12
Final
vs. Taft W, 4-0
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Canyons W, 2-0
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Santa Barbara L, 2-0
Fri Sep 22
Cancelled
vs. Barstow
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Rio Hondo L, 2-0
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 3-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 7-0
Tue Oct 10
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio W, 4-1
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Long Beach W, 2-1
Tue Oct 17
Final
vs. Compton W, 11-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
vs. LA Harbor W, 6-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Cerritos L, 3-1
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Rio Hondo L, 2-1
Tue Oct 31
Final
at Pasadena City W, 5-1
SCC North
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. El Camino W, 3-0
Tue Nov 07
Final
vs. East Los Angeles W, 4-2
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 3-0
Sat Nov 18
Final - PK Home
vs. Southwestern T, 1-1
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Cerritos L, 2-1
Southern California Regional Playoffs (2nd Round)
Sat Aug 25
5:00 PM
at Azusa Pacific University
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Antelope Valley T, 2-2
Wed Sep 05
Final
vs. Moorpark W, 9-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
at Canyons W, 2-1
Tue Sep 11
Final
at LA Pierce W, 4-3
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Santa Monica T, 0-0
Tue Sep 18
Final
vs. Santa Barbara L, 2-1
Fri Sep 21
Cancelled
vs. Barstow
Tue Sep 25
Final
vs. Pasadena City W, 3-1
Tue Oct 02
Final
at East Los Angeles W, 3-1
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Mt. San Antonio W, 5-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Rio Hondo W, 2-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Compton W, 6-1
Tue Oct 16
Final
vs. Cerritos L, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
at LA Harbor W, 4-1
Tue Oct 23
Final
at El Camino W, 5-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Pasadena City W, 4-0
Tue Oct 30
Final
vs. Long Beach W, 3-1
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. East Los Angeles W, 4-0
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Mt. San Antonio W, 1-0
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Rio Hondo W, 2-1
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Cypress W, 2-0
CCCAA SoCal Regional
Tue Nov 20
Final - 2OT
vs. San Bernardino Valley T, 1-1
CCCAA Playoffs Second Round - SBVC wins in PK's 4-1
Tue Aug 27
2:00 PM
vs. LA Pierce
Wed Sep 04
2:00 PM
vs. Antelope Valley
Fri Sep 06
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Tue Sep 10
4:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Fri Sep 13
2:00 PM
vs. Santa Monica
Tue Sep 17
2:00 PM
at Santa Barbara
Fri Sep 20
2:00 PM
vs. Canyons
Tue Sep 24
2:00 PM
vs. Rio Hondo
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
vs. Desert
Fri Oct 04
4:00 PM
vs. Victor Valley
Tue Oct 08
4:00 PM
vs. Barstow
Fri Oct 11
4:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Tue Oct 15
4:00 PM
vs. Cerro Coso
Fri Oct 18
4:00 PM
at Norco
Tue Oct 22
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. San Jacinto
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM
at Desert
Tue Oct 29
4:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Fri Nov 01
4:00 PM
at Barstow
Tue Nov 05
3:00 PM
vs. San Bernardino Valley
Fri Nov 08
3:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
Tue Nov 12
3:00 PM
vs. Norco
Fri Nov 15
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Jacinto
No Event
View Full Schedule

Panther Women's Soccer Honored Athletes

Women's Soccer Class of 2018

Angel Rodriguez (Offensive MVP)
Taylor Windham
Danielle Perez
Lindsey Hennon
Karla Garcia-Limon
Kylie Convington
Caeylee Esquivel
Rose Martinez
Ivy Vollaire

Women's Soccer Class of 2017

Melanie Lopez
Raelene Diaz
Emma Burgos
Taylor Windham
Rose Martinez
Kylie Covington

Women's Soccer Class of 2016

Shaday Daniels (Offensive MVP)
Valerie Mares
Skyla Wilson
Kenya Grande
Dae Lockett
Marissa Zapata
Melanie Lopez

Women's Soccer Class of 2015

Alexys Andaya
Sarah Bradley - NSCAA All-West Region
Heather Melgar
Lorenn Sandoval

Women's Soccer Class of 2014

Meranda Salazar
Jessica Ortega
Elise Sanborn
Priscilla Suarez
Lorenn Sandoval
Sarah Bradley

Women's Soccer Class of 2013

Jackeline Lopez
Brooke Williams
Meranda Salazar
Krystal Urrea
Jessica Ortega
Elise Sanborn
Kelsea Varner
Kiara Uduman
Sarah Jimenez - CCCSCA Scholar Athlete

Women's Soccer Class of 2012

Angie Herbst
Cecilia Hernandez
Jackeline Lopez
Jasmine Medina
Krystal Urrea
Sarah Jimenez
Kelsea Varner

Women's Soccer Class of 2011

Shannon Alfaro
Whiney Haymaker
Angie Herbst
Cecilia Hernandez
Lauren King
Emma Martinez
Malea Mullikin
Vania Robles
Latriece Turner

Women's Soccer Class of 2010

Shannon Alfaro
Courtney Clark
Brooke Escobar
Biance Garcia
Whitney Haymaker
Emma Martinez
Courtney Miller
Yvette Salas

Women's Soccer Class of 2008

Krystina Aguilera
Courtney Clark
Biance Garcia
Courtney Miller
Brandy Patterson
Alexandra Chavez

Women's Soccer Class of 2007
Carissa Vardenas
Candice Jenkins
Danielle Marhre
Brandy Patterson
Anne-Marie Tahramanis
Kayla Teenor

Women's Soccer Class of 2006

Sophie Bruins
Candice, Jenkins
Kristin Johnson
Lauren Johnson
Danielle Majhre
Stephanie Williams